Difference between revisions of "Providence County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (N. Smith/Woonsocket) |
|||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|North Providence|| ||156.2400 S||CSQ||2008.12.31 W1KNE | |North Providence|| ||156.2400 S||CSQ||2008.12.31 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |North Smithfield|| ||151.3400 S||97.4|| | + | |North Smithfield|| ||151.3400 S||97.4||01.12.2011 JWB8734 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|North Smithfield|| ||159.1650||97.4||2008.12.20 W1KNE | |North Smithfield|| ||159.1650||97.4||2008.12.20 W1KNE | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|Smithfield||DPW||150.9950||82.5||2008.12.20 W1KNE | |Smithfield||DPW||150.9950||82.5||2008.12.20 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Woonsocket||DPW<br>EMA<br>Water Treatment||159.0600||No PL|| | + | |Woonsocket||DPW<br>EMA<br>Water Treatment||159.0600||No PL||01.12.2011 KB1FJR/JWB8734 |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Rhode Island}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Rhode Island}} | ||
Revision as of 20:12, 12 January 2011
| Community | Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Burrillville | DPW | 151.0250 S | D125 | 2009.01.08 PFD R-11 |
| Burrillville | DPW | 151.0400 S | ? | |
| Burrillville | Pascoag Utility District | 154.7775 | D311 | 2009.01.08 PFD R-11 |
| Burrillville | Waste Water Treatment | 155.8050 S | ? | |
| Central Falls | DPW | 159.1125 R | D315 | 2008.12.20 W1KNE |
| Cranston | DPW | 158.8200 R | 151.4 | 2008.12.31 W1KNE |
| Cumberland | Plows Highway Dept |
460.2375 R | D606 | 2009.03.02 W1KNE |
| East Providence | DPW | 153.8000 S | 156.7 | 2008.12.20 W1KNE |
| Foster | DPW | 156.0000 R | D423 | 2008.12.20 W1KNE |
| Glocester | DPW | 156.1800 R | D423 | 2008.12.20 W1KNE |
| Johnston | DPW | 151.0400 R | 118.8 | 2008.12.20 W1KNE |
| Lincoln | 156.0600 S | CSQ | 2008.12.31 W1KNE | |
| North Providence | 156.2400 S | CSQ | 2008.12.31 W1KNE | |
| North Smithfield | 151.3400 S | 97.4 | 01.12.2011 JWB8734 | |
| North Smithfield | 159.1650 | 97.4 | 2008.12.20 W1KNE | |
| Pawtucket | DPW | 453.2750 R | ||
| Pawtucket | DPW | 453.7500 R | 141.3 | 2008.12.20 W1KNE |
| Pawtucket | DPW | 453.9750 R | Interop with Police Ch.04 | |
| Pawtucket | DPW | 460.1750 R | ||
| Providence | TG: 10207 | - | Operations RISCON-Providence | |
| Scituate | DPW | 155.8425 R | D413 | |
| Smithfield | DPW | 150.9950 | 82.5 | 2008.12.20 W1KNE |
| Woonsocket | DPW EMA Water Treatment |
159.0600 | No PL | 01.12.2011 KB1FJR/JWB8734 |
|
|
|