Difference between revisions of "Strafford County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchSchwab Old (talk | contribs) |
Schwab Old (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|American Medical Response||157.4700<br>155.2275 R|||D311<br>D411||||Covers Somersworth & Berwick, Me.<br> York, Me. Rptr (back up) | |American Medical Response||157.4700<br>155.2275 R|||D311<br>D411||||Covers Somersworth & Berwick, Me.<br> York, Me. Rptr (back up) | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |South Berwick Rescue||155.2950<br>155.8350||192.8<br>192.8||||Pagers<br> South Berwick Primary (PD/FD/Rescue) | + | |South Berwick Rescue<br>(covers Rollinsford)||155.2950<br>155.8350||192.8<br>192.8||||Pagers<br> South Berwick Primary (PD/FD/Rescue) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Wentworth-Douglas Hospital (Dover)||155.3400||173.8||||EMS Med 1 | |Wentworth-Douglas Hospital (Dover)||155.3400||173.8||||EMS Med 1 | ||
Revision as of 19:55, 7 January 2011
| Department | Frequency | Tone | ID | Notes |
| Barrington | 153.9350 | 136.5 | 950 | Disp by UNH Dispatch |
| Durham | 153.9350 | 136.5 | McGregor Memorial EMS- Covers Durham, Lee and Madbury | |
| Rochester | 151.23500 | 103.5 | Frisbie EMS Disp by Rochester Public Safety | |
| American Medical Response | 157.4700 155.2275 R |
D311 D411 |
Covers Somersworth & Berwick, Me. York, Me. Rptr (back up) | |
| South Berwick Rescue (covers Rollinsford) |
155.2950 155.8350 |
192.8 192.8 |
Pagers South Berwick Primary (PD/FD/Rescue) | |
| Wentworth-Douglas Hospital (Dover) | 155.3400 | 173.8 | EMS Med 1 | |
| Frisbie Hospital (Rochester) | 155.3400 | 103.5 | EMS Med 1 |
|
|
|