Difference between revisions of "Private Ambulance Companies in NH"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Added Trinity EMS) |
m |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|Bartlett-Jackson EMS||154.145||173.8||Bartlett<BR>Jackson||DB: Carroll County<BR>on Mt Wash Valley | |Bartlett-Jackson EMS||154.145||173.8||Bartlett<BR>Jackson||DB: Carroll County<BR>on Mt Wash Valley | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Berlin EMS||155.295||||Berlin|| | + | |Berlin EMS||155.295||||Berlin||ALS Contract W/ Berlin |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Best-Care Amb||||||||Based in Laconia | |Best-Care Amb||||||||Based in Laconia | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|Charlestown Amb||155.235||136.5||Charelstown||DB: Charlestown PD | |Charlestown Amb||155.235||136.5||Charelstown||DB: Charlestown PD | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Dartmouth Hitchcock<BR>Med Center||155.325||141.3||Hanover||DHART Helo Ops<BR>Based in Lebanon NH | + | |Dartmouth Hitchcock<BR>Med Center||155.325||141.3||Hanover||DHART Helo Ops<BR>Based in Lebanon NH<BR> Helicopter also stationed at Manchester/Boston Airport |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Frisbie Hosp. EMS||151.235||103.5||Rochester area||DB: Rochester Dispatch | |Frisbie Hosp. EMS||151.235||103.5||Rochester area||DB: Rochester Dispatch | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|Golden Cross EMS||152.285<BR>155.265<BR>154.540||118.8<BR>136.5<BR>136.5||Claremont<BR>Loudon<BR>Loudon||<BR>NHIS EMS<BR>Speedway Safety Ops | |Golden Cross EMS||152.285<BR>155.265<BR>154.540||118.8<BR>136.5<BR>136.5||Claremont<BR>Loudon<BR>Loudon||<BR>NHIS EMS<BR>Speedway Safety Ops | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Lakeside Amb||154. | + | |Lakeside Amb||154.400||136.5||Wolfeboro||Wolfeboro EMS |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Lefevre Amb||153.275||136.5||Bellows Falls, Vt||EMS Contracs<BR>in Southwest NH | |Lefevre Amb||153.275||136.5||Bellows Falls, Vt||EMS Contracs<BR>in Southwest NH | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|Stewarts Ambulance||159.900<BR>159.900<BR>159.900<BR>152.405<BR>154.515||D-331<BR>D-331<BR>D-331<BR>D-243<BR>192.8||Center Harbor<BR>Meredith<BR>Moultonborough<BR>Companywide Rptr<BR>Companywide Dir||DB: Lakes Region Fire<BR>Tone A: 1063.1<BR>Tone B: 950.1<BR> AKA-Meredith EMS | |Stewarts Ambulance||159.900<BR>159.900<BR>159.900<BR>152.405<BR>154.515||D-331<BR>D-331<BR>D-331<BR>D-243<BR>192.8||Center Harbor<BR>Meredith<BR>Moultonborough<BR>Companywide Rptr<BR>Companywide Dir||DB: Lakes Region Fire<BR>Tone A: 1063.1<BR>Tone B: 950.1<BR> AKA-Meredith EMS | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Trinity EMS||||||Atkinson<BR>Danville<BR>Plaistow<BR>Sandown<BR>Newton<BR>Hampstead|| | + | |Trinity EMS||LTR 1: 472.1125<br>LTR 2: 463.3000<br>LTR 3: 483.9875<br>LTR 4: 484.2875<br>LTR 6: 484.6875||ID: 1-02-127||Atkinson<BR>Danville<BR>Plaistow<BR>Sandown<BR>Newton<BR>Hampstead|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Tri-Town EMS||154.355<BR>154.355<BR>154.355<BR>154.040||136.5<BR>136.5<BR>136.5<BR>136.5||Hooksett<BR>Allenstown<BR>Pembroke<BR>-||DB: Capital Area<BR>-<BR>-<BR>Company Frequeny | |Tri-Town EMS||154.355<BR>154.355<BR>154.355<BR>154.040||136.5<BR>136.5<BR>136.5<BR>136.5||Hooksett<BR>Allenstown<BR>Pembroke<BR>-||DB: Capital Area<BR>-<BR>-<BR>Company Frequeny | ||
Revision as of 13:52, 16 December 2010
| Company | Frequency | Tone/TG | Coverage | Notes |
| American Medical Response (AMR) | - | - | - | See AMR Wiki Page |
| Access EMS Access New England |
152.435 | D-155 | Penacook | Based in Penacook Villge of Concord |
| Bartlett-Jackson EMS | 154.145 | 173.8 | Bartlett Jackson |
DB: Carroll County on Mt Wash Valley |
| Berlin EMS | 155.295 | Berlin | ALS Contract W/ Berlin | |
| Best-Care Amb | Based in Laconia | |||
| Care Plus EMS | 154.505 153.500 |
123.0 71.9 |
Based in Merrimack Candia Repeater | |
| Charlestown Amb | 155.235 | 136.5 | Charelstown | DB: Charlestown PD |
| Dartmouth Hitchcock Med Center |
155.325 | 141.3 | Hanover | DHART Helo Ops Based in Lebanon NH Helicopter also stationed at Manchester/Boston Airport |
| Frisbie Hosp. EMS | 151.235 | 103.5 | Rochester area | DB: Rochester Dispatch |
| Gorham EMS | 155.700 | 136.5 | Gorham Shelburne Randolph Pinkham's Grant Green's Grant Martin's Location |
DB: Gorham Fire |
| Golden Cross EMS | 152.285 155.265 154.540 |
118.8 136.5 136.5 |
Claremont Loudon Loudon |
NHIS EMS Speedway Safety Ops |
| Lakeside Amb | 154.400 | 136.5 | Wolfeboro | Wolfeboro EMS |
| Lefevre Amb | 153.275 | 136.5 | Bellows Falls, Vt | EMS Contracs in Southwest NH |
| Lords Amb | 155.235 | 136.5 | Ossipee | |
| Lin-Wood Ambulance | 155.235 155.235 |
136.5 136.5 |
Lincoln Woodstock |
DB: Lincoln Police |
| Milan/Dummer Ambulance | 155.880 | Milan Dummer |
Volunteer EMS | |
| Milford EMS | 155.100 | 136.5 | Milford | DB: MACC-Base |
| MedStar EMS | 154.175 154.175 154.175 154.175 154.175 154.175 155.325 |
136.5 136.5 136.5 136.5 136.5 136.5 123.0 |
Madison Freedom Effingham Eaton Ossipee Tamworth Companywide |
DB: Carroll CTY Fire |
| New London Amb | 154.995 | 136.5 | New London Newbury Sutton Wilmot Grantham Sunapee (part) Springfield |
Bradford Amb Handles some areas of Newbury & Sutton |
| Newport EMS | 151.310 | 136.5 | Newport Goshen Sunapee (part) |
|
| North Conway EMS | 155.220 155.760 |
114.8 |
North Conway | DB: Self |
| Penacook Rescue | 154.355 154.355 |
136.5 136.5 |
Boscawen Canterbury |
Based in Penacook (Boscawen) |
| Rescue Inc. | 155.160 | 136.5 | Brattleboro, Vt | EMS Contracts in Southwest NH |
| Rockingham EMS City Dispatch |
Nashua Manchester |
33296 1417 |
Nashua Manchester (ED) |
DB: Nashua FD DB:Manchester FD Nashua is P-25 Manchester is EDACS |
| Rockingham EMS Town Dispatch |
154.190 | 136.5 | Candia | DB: Rock CTY Fire Growing 911 Contract |
| Rockingham Ambulance Company Ops |
461.300 463.900 |
1-01-052 1-01-052 |
Nashua Goffstown |
LTR Trunked System Prim Freqs Listed |
| Ross Ambulance | 154.400 | 136.5 | Twin State Fire | Based in Littleton |
| Souhegan Valley Amb | 153.890 | 186.2 | Greenville Mason New Ipswich |
Based in New Ipswich |
| Stewarts Ambulance | 159.900 159.900 159.900 152.405 154.515 |
D-331 D-331 D-331 D-243 192.8 |
Center Harbor Meredith Moultonborough Companywide Rptr Companywide Dir |
DB: Lakes Region Fire Tone A: 1063.1 Tone B: 950.1 AKA-Meredith EMS |
| Trinity EMS | LTR 1: 472.1125 LTR 2: 463.3000 LTR 3: 483.9875 LTR 4: 484.2875 LTR 6: 484.6875 |
ID: 1-02-127 | Atkinson Danville Plaistow Sandown Newton Hampstead |
|
| Tri-Town EMS | 154.355 154.355 154.355 154.040 |
136.5 136.5 136.5 136.5 |
Hooksett Allenstown Pembroke - |
DB: Capital Area - - Company Frequeny |
| Twin Rivers EMS | 159.900 154.355 |
D-331 136.5 |
Backup EMS In Lakes & Capital Areas Based in Northfield | |
| Upper Connecticut Valley EMS |
Colebrook | Hospital based - Replaced by 45th Parallel Emergency Medical Services | ||
| Valley Transfer EMS | Based in Conway | |||
| Warren-Wentworth Ambulance |
159.900 159.900 |
D-331 D-331 |
Warren Wentworth |
DB: Lakes Region Fire |
|
|
|