Difference between revisions of "Newport County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
| − | |-align="center" | + | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" |
| − | ||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes''' | + | ||<font color="#990000">'''Community'''||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone''' |
| − | |- align="center" | + | ||<font color="#990000">'''Notes''' |
| − | |Jamestown|| | + | |-align="center" |
| + | |Jamestown|| ||45.6800 S||No PL|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Little Compton|| - || - || - | + | |Little Compton|| ||- || - || - |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Middletown||151.1150||118.8||W1KNE | + | |Middletown||DPW||151.1150 S||118.8||2009.03.02 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Newport||158.7600||110.9|| | + | |Newport||Water Dept||158.7600 S||110.9||2008.12.20 W1KNE |
| − | |- align="center" | + | |- align="center" |
| − | |Portsmouth||159.1200||123.0|| | + | |Newport||Water Dept||453.8875 S|| ? || |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Portsmouth|| ||159.1200||123.0||2008.12.20 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Tiverton|| - || - || - | + | |Tiverton|| ||- || - || - |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Rhode Island}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Rhode Island}} | ||
Revision as of 11:49, 24 November 2010
| Community | Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Jamestown | 45.6800 S | No PL | ||
| Little Compton | - | - | - | |
| Middletown | DPW | 151.1150 S | 118.8 | 2009.03.02 W1KNE |
| Newport | Water Dept | 158.7600 S | 110.9 | 2008.12.20 W1KNE |
| Newport | Water Dept | 453.8875 S | ? | |
| Portsmouth | 159.1200 | 123.0 | 2008.12.20 W1KNE | |
| Tiverton | - | - | - |
|
|
|