Difference between revisions of "Fairfield County CT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|BETHEL||453.6375R<br>460.4875<br>460.5625<br>33.8600<br>33.9800||D431<br>D431<br>D431<br>77.0<br>77.0||Operations<br>Fireground 1<br>Fireground 2<br>County<br>Backup Dispatch | |BETHEL||453.6375R<br>460.4875<br>460.5625<br>33.8600<br>33.9800||D431<br>D431<br>D431<br>77.0<br>77.0||Operations<br>Fireground 1<br>Fireground 2<br>County<br>Backup Dispatch | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BRIDGEPORT|| | + | |BRIDGEPORT||154.995R<br>155.0850R<br>155.8425R<br>153.7700<br>153.8300<br>153.8900<br>156.0000<br>155.9775<br>154.2650||79.7<br>156.7<br>192.8<br>156.77<br>156.7<br>156.7<br>107.2<br>206.5<br>82.5||Fire Dispatch<br>Fireground 3<br>Fire Dispatch<br>Fireground 4<br>Fireground 5<br>Fireground 6<br>Fireground 7<br>Fireground 8<br>Fairfield Intercity |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|BROOKFIELD||159.0900R<br>154.8975<br>155.6475<br>33.8600<br>33.5800||D271<br>D271<br>D271<br>97.4<br>97.4||Dispatch<br>Fireground<br>Fireground<br>County<br>Backup Dispatch | |BROOKFIELD||159.0900R<br>154.8975<br>155.6475<br>33.8600<br>33.5800||D271<br>D271<br>D271<br>97.4<br>97.4||Dispatch<br>Fireground<br>Fireground<br>County<br>Backup Dispatch | ||
Revision as of 09:31, 24 November 2010
| COMMUNITY | FREQUENCY | TONE | NOTES |
| BETHEL | 453.6375R 460.4875 460.5625 33.8600 33.9800 |
D431 D431 D431 77.0 77.0 |
Operations Fireground 1 Fireground 2 County Backup Dispatch |
| BRIDGEPORT | 154.995R 155.0850R 155.8425R 153.7700 153.8300 153.8900 156.0000 155.9775 154.2650 |
79.7 156.7 192.8 156.77 156.7 156.7 107.2 206.5 82.5 |
Fire Dispatch Fireground 3 Fire Dispatch Fireground 4 Fireground 5 Fireground 6 Fireground 7 Fireground 8 Fairfield Intercity |
| BROOKFIELD | 159.0900R 154.8975 155.6475 33.8600 33.5800 |
D271 D271 D271 97.4 97.4 |
Dispatch Fireground Fireground County Backup Dispatch |
| DANBURY | 46.2400 453.7375R 453.3125R 460.6125 458.8625 453.7125 33.8600 |
151.4 D244 D243 156.7 156.7 D244 CSQ |
Dispatch UHF Dispatch Secondary Ops x-band to 46.2400 Danbury Fire Department Fireground 3 Danbury Fire Department Fireground 4 Fairfield County Fireground |
| DARIEN | 470.8500R 476.3750R 33.8600 |
D734 D546 CSQ |
Dispatch Operations County |
| EASTON | 33.5600 33.8600 |
100.0 100.0 |
Dispatch County |
| FAIRFIELD | 853.8625 460.6000R 154.2650 453.4000 458.0500 460.5125 460.5375 33.8600 |
146.2 94.8 82.5 D026 D026 D165 D654 CSQ |
Dispatch Operations Fairfield Intercity Fireground 2 Fireground 3 Fireground 5 Fireground 6 County |
| GREENWICH | 800 Mhz Trunked 154.1750R 158.9400 154.2650 33.8600 |
100.0 D026 82.5 CSQ |
Operations TRS simulcast Dispatch simulcast Fairfield Intercity County |
| MONROE | 460.2875R 458.7875 45.0800 33.8600 |
88.5 88.5 88.5 CSQ |
Dispatch Fireground Simulcast County |
| NEW CANAAN | 153.9500 154.2650 155.9475R 33.8600 |
127.3 82.5 D645 CSQ |
Fireground Fairfield Intercity New Operations County |
| NEW FAIRFIELD | 155.6775R 151.4675 158.7975R 33.8600 |
D051 151.4 151.4 CSQ |
Dispatch Fireground Operations 2 County |
| NEWTOWN | 154.1225R 154.4450 154.2650 33.8600 |
D156 D156 82.5 CSQ |
Operations Fireground Fairfield Intercity County |
| NORWALK | 151.4450R 159.2125R 154.2650 33.8600 |
D026 ? 82.5 CSQ |
Operations New Rowayton Ops Fairfield Intercity County |
| REDDING | 33.7200 33.8600 464.9625R 453.0625 453.8875 479.3875 453.1375 457.6125 458.8875 476.3875 |
82.5 82.5 D412 203.5 103.5 203.5 203.5 103.5 103.5 D431 |
Dispatch "Redding Comm" Fairfield County Fireground Georgetown Volunteer Fire Department Meadow Ridge x-band with 33.7200 Georgetown Volunteer Fire Department x-band 33.7200 West Redding Volunteer Fire Department x-band to 33.7200 Redding Ridge Volunteer Fire Department x-band 33.7200 Georgetown Volunteer Fire Department Fireground 1 Georgetown Volunteer Fire Department Fireground 2 West Redding Volunteer Fire Department Fireground Redding Ridge Volunteer Fire Department Fireground |
| RIDGEFIELD | 49.1400R 33.8600 159.045R 156.0825 153.8375 453.9375 458.9375 |
151.4 CSQ D032 100.0 100.0 67.0 67.0 |
Dispatch Fairfield County Fireground Fire Police Fire Police Tactical 1 Fire Police Tactical 2 Ridgefield Fire Department x-band 49.1400 Ridgefield Fire Department Fireground |
| SHELTON | 33.8800 33.8600 453.4375 |
94.8 94.8 114.8 |
Operations County Fireground |
| SHERMAN | 154.1675R 154.4225 154.7475 33.8600 |
D712 D712 D712 CSQ |
Dispatch Fireground 1 Fireground 2 County |
| STAMFORD | 800 Mhz Trunked 154.1300 154.2650 155.0925 155.8125 855.7375 853.9875 854.1625R 33.8600 |
203.5 82.5 114.8 114.8 156.7 156.7 67.0 CSQ |
Operations TRS simulcast Fairfield Intercity Fireground Fireground Volunteer Fireground City Fireground City Backup County |
| STRATFORD | 154.3100R 155.7300 154.2650 33.8600 |
110.0 110.9 82.5 CSQ |
Operations Fireground Fairfield Intercity County |
| TRUMBULL | 33.5600 33.8600 453.2375R |
CSQ CSQ 74.4 |
Operations County UHF Operations |
| WESTON | 453.8500R 458.8125 460.4375R 154.2650 33.8600 |
D251 94.8 D251 82.5 CSQ |
Dispatch Fireground Operations Fairfield Intercity County |
| WESTPORT | 166.2500 460.6250R 460.5750R 477.2500R 33.860 |
D423 NAC 026 NAC 026 D026 CSQ |
Dispatch Operations Adiministrative Mutual Aid County |
| WILTON | 460.2625R 458.9125 460.4125R 154.2650 33.500 33.860 |
NAC 625 NAC 625 NAC 626 82.5 203.5 203.5 |
Wilton FD Dispatch Wilton FD Fireground Wilton Interoperability Channel (Used by Wilton Fire, Wilton PD and Wilton EMS) Fairfield County Intercity Low-Band Simulcast of 460.2625 Fairfield County Fireground |
|
|
|