Difference between revisions of "Hillsborough County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Hudson PD) |
m |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
| Line 11: | Line 8: | ||
||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue"> '''Unit Numbers''' | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue"> '''Unit Numbers''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Amherst||151.4600<BR>154.8750||PL-94.8<BR>PL-136.5||DB: Self<BR>DB: Milford||100 | + | |Amherst||151.4600<BR>154.8750||PL-94.8<BR>PL-136.5||DB: Self<BR>DB: Milford||100-199 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Antrim||155.3700R||NAC-317||DB:Hillsboro Police|| | |Antrim||155.3700R||NAC-317||DB:Hillsboro Police|| | ||
| Line 19: | Line 16: | ||
|Bennington||155.3700R||NAC-317||DB:Hillsboro Police|| | |Bennington||155.3700R||NAC-317||DB:Hillsboro Police|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brookline||153.7850||PL-136.5||DB: Hollis||800 | + | |Brookline||153.7850||PL-136.5||DB: Hollis||800-899 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Deering||155.3700R||NAC-317||DB:Hillsboro Police|| | |Deering||155.3700R||NAC-317||DB:Hillsboro Police|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Francestown||155.5200R||NAC-117/PL-136.5||DB: County||300 | + | |Francestown||155.5200R||NAC-117/PL-136.5||DB: County||300-399 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Goffstown||[http://www.scannewengland.net/wiki/index.php/Goffstown_NH_Trunk_System Trunked]||||EDACS|| | |Goffstown||[http://www.scannewengland.net/wiki/index.php/Goffstown_NH_Trunk_System Trunked]||||EDACS|| | ||
| Line 29: | Line 26: | ||
|Greenfield||155.5200R||NAC-117/PL-136.5||DB: County||1209-X | |Greenfield||155.5200R||NAC-117/PL-136.5||DB: County||1209-X | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenville||155.5200R<BR>155.4900||NAC-117/PL-136.5<BR>PL-146.2||DB: County<BR>"Local"||700 | + | |Greenville||155.5200R<BR>155.4900||NAC-117/PL-136.5<BR>PL-146.2||DB: County<BR>"Local"||700-799 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hancock||155.3700R||NAC-317||DB: Hillsboro Police|| | |Hancock||155.3700R||NAC-317||DB: Hillsboro Police|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hillsboro||155.3700R||NAC-317||DB:Self||400 | + | |Hillsboro||155.3700R||NAC-317||DB:Self||400-499 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hollis||153.7850<BR>159.3000R||PL-136.5<BR>PL-107.2||DB: Self<BR>Simalcast||300 | + | |Hollis||153.7850<BR>159.3000R||PL-136.5<BR>PL-107.2||DB: Self<BR>Simalcast||300-399 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hudson||159.2175R||NAC-470||DB: Self|| | + | |Hudson||159.2175R||NAC-470||DB: Self<BR>Encryption Used|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Litchfield||154.9050<BR>155.5200R||P-25<BR>NAC-117/PL-136.5||DB: Self<BR>DB: County||- | + | |Litchfield||154.9050<BR>155.5200R||P-25<BR>NAC-117/PL-136.5||DB: Self<BR>DB: County||Lincoln-## |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lyndeborough||155.5200R||NAC-117/PL-136.5||DB: County||600 | + | |Lyndeborough||155.5200R||NAC-117/PL-136.5||DB: County||600-699 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Manchester||[http://www.scannewengland.net/wiki/index.php/Manchester_NH_Trunk_System#Police_Talkgroups Trunked] ||||EDACS|| | |Manchester||[http://www.scannewengland.net/wiki/index.php/Manchester_NH_Trunk_System#Police_Talkgroups Trunked] ||||EDACS|| | ||
| Line 51: | Line 48: | ||
|Milford||154.8750||PL-136.5||DB: Milford||1-99 | |Milford||154.8750||PL-136.5||DB: Milford||1-99 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mont Vernon||154.8750<BR>154.9350R||PL-136.5<BR>NAC-826||DB: Milford<BR> | + | |Mont Vernon||154.8750<BR>154.9350R||PL-136.5<BR>NAC-826||DB: Milford<BR>NHSP Cover||500-599<BR>200-299 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nashua||[http://www.scannewengland.net/wiki/index.php/Nashua_NH_Trunk_System#Police_Talkgroups Trunked]|||| | + | |Nashua||[http://www.scannewengland.net/wiki/index.php/Nashua_NH_Trunk_System#Police_Talkgroups Trunked]||||Motorola|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|New Boston||154.7175R||NAC-293/PL-136.5||DB: Goffstown|| | |New Boston||154.7175R||NAC-293/PL-136.5||DB: Goffstown|| | ||
| Line 65: | Line 62: | ||
|Sharon||'''Covered'''||'''By'''||'''Peterborough'''||'''Police''' | |Sharon||'''Covered'''||'''By'''||'''Peterborough'''||'''Police''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Temple||155.5200R||NAC-117/PL-136.5||DB: County||400 | + | |Temple||155.5200R||NAC-117/PL-136.5||DB: County||400-499 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Weare||158.8500||PL-136.5||DB: Goffstown|| | |Weare||158.8500||PL-136.5||DB: Goffstown|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wilton||154.8750||PL-136.5||DB: Milford||200 | + | |Wilton||154.8750||PL-136.5||DB: Milford||200-299 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Windsor||'''Covered'''||'''By'''||'''Hillsboro'''||'''Police''' | |Windsor||'''Covered'''||'''By'''||'''Hillsboro'''||'''Police''' | ||
Revision as of 14:28, 10 August 2010
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Unit Numbers |
| Amherst | 151.4600 154.8750 |
PL-94.8 PL-136.5 |
DB: Self DB: Milford |
100-199 |
| Antrim | 155.3700R | NAC-317 | DB:Hillsboro Police | |
| Bedford | 155.3100R | NAC-117 | DB: Self | |
| Bennington | 155.3700R | NAC-317 | DB:Hillsboro Police | |
| Brookline | 153.7850 | PL-136.5 | DB: Hollis | 800-899 |
| Deering | 155.3700R | NAC-317 | DB:Hillsboro Police | |
| Francestown | 155.5200R | NAC-117/PL-136.5 | DB: County | 300-399 |
| Goffstown | Trunked | EDACS | ||
| Greenfield | 155.5200R | NAC-117/PL-136.5 | DB: County | 1209-X |
| Greenville | 155.5200R 155.4900 |
NAC-117/PL-136.5 PL-146.2 |
DB: County "Local" |
700-799 |
| Hancock | 155.3700R | NAC-317 | DB: Hillsboro Police | |
| Hillsboro | 155.3700R | NAC-317 | DB:Self | 400-499 |
| Hollis | 153.7850 159.3000R |
PL-136.5 PL-107.2 |
DB: Self Simalcast |
300-399 |
| Hudson | 159.2175R | NAC-470 | DB: Self Encryption Used |
|
| Litchfield | 154.9050 155.5200R |
P-25 NAC-117/PL-136.5 |
DB: Self DB: County |
Lincoln-## |
| Lyndeborough | 155.5200R | NAC-117/PL-136.5 | DB: County | 600-699 |
| Manchester | Trunked | EDACS | ||
| Mason | 155.5200R 155.4900 |
NAC-117/PL-136.5 PL-146.2 |
DB: County | 1218-X |
| Merrimack | 155.5500R | NAC-227 | DB: Self | |
| Milford | 154.8750 | PL-136.5 | DB: Milford | 1-99 |
| Mont Vernon | 154.8750 154.9350R |
PL-136.5 NAC-826 |
DB: Milford NHSP Cover |
500-599 200-299 |
| Nashua | Trunked | Motorola | ||
| New Boston | 154.7175R | NAC-293/PL-136.5 | DB: Goffstown | |
| New Ipswich | 155.5200 155.4900 |
NAC-117/PL-136.5 PL-146.2 |
DB: County | 24-## |
| Pelham | 155.8125R | NAC-293 | DB: Self | |
| Peterborough | 155.5200R | NAC-117/PL-136.5 | DB: County | 26-## |
| Sharon | Covered | By | Peterborough | Police |
| Temple | 155.5200R | NAC-117/PL-136.5 | DB: County | 400-499 |
| Weare | 158.8500 | PL-136.5 | DB: Goffstown | |
| Wilton | 154.8750 | PL-136.5 | DB: Milford | 200-299 |
| Windsor | Covered | By | Hillsboro | Police |
|
|
|