Difference between revisions of "Fairfield County CT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
||<font color="#990000">'''COMMUNITY'''||<font color="#990000">'''FREQUENCY'''||<font color="#990000">'''TONE'''||<font color="#990000">'''NOTES''' | ||<font color="#990000">'''COMMUNITY'''||<font color="#990000">'''FREQUENCY'''||<font color="#990000">'''TONE'''||<font color="#990000">'''NOTES''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BETHEL||453. | + | |BETHEL||453.6375R<br>460.4875<br>460.5625<br>33.8600<br>33.9800||D431<br>D431<br>D431<br>77.0<br>77.0||Operations<br>Fireground 1<br>Fireground 2<br>County<br>Backup Dispatch |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|BRIDGEPORT||153.7700<br>155.0805R<br>154.9950R<br>155.8425R<br>153.8300<br>153.8900<br>156.0000<br>159.9775<br>154.2650||156.7<br>156.7<br>79.7<br>192.8<br>156.7<br>156.7<br>107.2<br>192.8<br>82.5||Dispatch<br>Fireground 2<br>Fireground 3<br>Fireground 4<br>Fireground 5<br>Fireground 6<br>Fireground 7<br>Fireground 8<br>Fairfield Intercity | |BRIDGEPORT||153.7700<br>155.0805R<br>154.9950R<br>155.8425R<br>153.8300<br>153.8900<br>156.0000<br>159.9775<br>154.2650||156.7<br>156.7<br>79.7<br>192.8<br>156.7<br>156.7<br>107.2<br>192.8<br>82.5||Dispatch<br>Fireground 2<br>Fireground 3<br>Fireground 4<br>Fireground 5<br>Fireground 6<br>Fireground 7<br>Fireground 8<br>Fairfield Intercity | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BROOKFIELD||159.0900R<br>154.8975<br>155.6475<br>33. | + | |BROOKFIELD||159.0900R<br>154.8975<br>155.6475<br>33.8600<br>33.5800||D271<br>D271<br>D271<br>97.4<br>97.4||Dispatch<br>Fireground<br>Fireground<br>County<br>Backup Dispatch |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |DANBURY||46. | + | |DANBURY||46.2400<br>453.7375R<br>453.3125R<br>460.6125<br>33.8600||151.4<br>D244<br>D243<br>156.7<br>CSQ||Dispatch<br>UHF Dispatch<br>Secondary<br>x-band to 46.2400<br>County |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |DARIEN||470.8500R<br>476.3750R<br>33. | + | |DARIEN||470.8500R<br>476.3750R<br>33.8600||D734<br>D546<br>CSQ||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>County |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |EASTON||33. | + | |EASTON||33.5600<br>33.8600||100.0<br>100.0||Dispatch<br>County |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |FAIRFIELD||853.8625<br>460.6000R<br>154.2650<br>453.4000<br>458.0500<br>33. | + | |FAIRFIELD||853.8625<br>460.6000R<br>154.2650<br>453.4000<br>458.0500<br>460.5125<br>460.5375<br>33.8600||146.2<br>94.8<br>82.5<br>D026<br>D026<br>D165<br>D654<br>CSQ||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Fairfield Intercity<br>Fireground 2<br>Fireground 3<br>Fireground 5<br>Fireground 6<br>County |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |GREENWICH||800 Mhz Trunked<br>154.1750R<br>158.9400<br>154.2650<br>33. | + | |GREENWICH||800 Mhz Trunked<br>154.1750R<br>158.9400<br>154.2650<br>33.8600||<br>100.0<br>D026<br>82.5<br>CSQ||Operations<br>TRS simulcast<br>Dispatch simulcast<br>Fairfield Intercity<br>County |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |MONROE||460.2875R<br>458.7875<br>45. | + | |MONROE||460.2875R<br>458.7875<br>45.0800<br>33.8600||88.5<br>88.5<br>88.5<br>CSQ||Dispatch<br>Fireground<br>Simulcast<br>County |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NEW CANAAN|| | + | |NEW CANAAN||153.9500<br>154.2650<br>155.9475R<br>33.8600||127.3<br>82.5<br>D645<br>CSQ||Fireground<br>Fairfield Intercity<br>New Operations<br>County |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NEW FAIRFIELD||155. | + | |NEW FAIRFIELD||155.6775R<br>151.4675<br>158.7975R<br>33.8600||D051<br>151.4<br>151.4<br>CSQ||Dispatch<br>Fireground<br>Operations 2<br>County |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NEWTOWN||154.1225R<br>154.4450<br>154.2650<br>33. | + | |NEWTOWN||154.1225R<br>154.4450<br>154.2650<br>33.8600||D156<br>D156<br>82.5<br>CSQ||Operations<br>Fireground<br>Fairfield Intercity<br>County |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NORWALK||151.4450R<br>159.2125R<br>154.2650<br>33. | + | |NORWALK||151.4450R<br>159.2125R<br>154.2650<br>33.8600||D026<br>?<br>82.5<br>CSQ||Operations<br>New Rowayton Ops<br>Fairfield Intercity<br>County |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |REDDING||33. | + | |REDDING||33.7200<br>33.8600<br>464.9625R||82.5<br>82.5<br>D412||Dispatch<br>County<br>x-band with 33.7200 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |RIDGEFIELD||49. | + | |RIDGEFIELD||49.1400R<br>159.045R<br>156.0825<br>153.8375<br>33.8600||151.4<br>D032<br>100.0<br>100.0<br>CSQ||Dispatch<br>New Operations<br>Fireground 1<br>Fireground 2<br>County |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |SHELTON||33. | + | |SHELTON||33.8800<br>33.8600<br>453.4375||94.8<br>94.8<br>114.8||Operations<br>County<br>Fireground |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |SHERMAN|| | + | |SHERMAN||154.1675R<br>154.4225<br>154.7475<br>33.8600||D712<br>D712<br>D712<br>CSQ||Dispatch<br>Fireground 1<br>Fireground 2<br>County |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |STAMFORD||800 Mhz Trunked<br>154.1300<br>154.2650<br>155.0925<br>155.8125<br>855.7375<br>853.9875<br>854.1625R<br>33. | + | |STAMFORD||800 Mhz Trunked<br>154.1300<br>154.2650<br>155.0925<br>155.8125<br>855.7375<br>853.9875<br>854.1625R<br>33.8600||<br>203.5<br>82.5<br>114.8<br>114.8<br>156.7<br>156.7<br>67.0<br>CSQ||Operations<br>TRS simulcast<br>Fairfield Intercity<br>Fireground<br>Fireground<br>Volunteer Fireground<br>City Fireground<br>City Backup<br>County |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |STRATFORD||154.3100R<br>155.7300<br>154.2650<br>33. | + | |STRATFORD||154.3100R<br>155.7300<br>154.2650<br>33.8600||110.0<br>110.9<br>82.5<br>CSQ||Operations<br>Fireground<br>Fairfield Intercity<br>County |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |TRUMBULL||33. | + | |TRUMBULL||33.5600<br>33.8600<br>453.2375R||CSQ<br>CSQ<br>74.4||Operations<br>County<br>UHF Operations |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WESTON||453.8500R<br>458.8125<br>154.2650<br>33. | + | |WESTON||453.8500R<br>458.8125<br>460.4375R<br>154.2650<br>33.8600||D251<br>94.8<br>D251<br>82.5<br>CSQ||Dispatch<br>Fireground<br>Operations<br>Fairfield Intercity<br>County |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WESTPORT||166.2500<br>460.6250R<br>460.5750R<br>477.2500R<br>33.860||D423<br> | + | |WESTPORT||166.2500<br>460.6250R<br>460.5750R<br>477.2500R<br>33.860||D423<br>NAC 026<br>NAC 026<br>D026<br>CSQ||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Adiministrative<br>Mutual Aid<br>County |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WILTON||460.2625R<br>154.2650<br>33.500<br>33.860||APCO 25<br>82.5<br>203.5<br>203.5|| | + | |WILTON||460.2625R<br>154.2650<br>33.500<br>33.860||APCO 25<br>82.5<br>203.5<br>203.5||Dispatch<br>Fairfield Intercity<br>Simulcast of 460.2625<br>County |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:CT]] | [[Category:CT]] | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | ||
Revision as of 09:32, 27 July 2010
| COMMUNITY | FREQUENCY | TONE | NOTES |
| BETHEL | 453.6375R 460.4875 460.5625 33.8600 33.9800 |
D431 D431 D431 77.0 77.0 |
Operations Fireground 1 Fireground 2 County Backup Dispatch |
| BRIDGEPORT | 153.7700 155.0805R 154.9950R 155.8425R 153.8300 153.8900 156.0000 159.9775 154.2650 |
156.7 156.7 79.7 192.8 156.7 156.7 107.2 192.8 82.5 |
Dispatch Fireground 2 Fireground 3 Fireground 4 Fireground 5 Fireground 6 Fireground 7 Fireground 8 Fairfield Intercity |
| BROOKFIELD | 159.0900R 154.8975 155.6475 33.8600 33.5800 |
D271 D271 D271 97.4 97.4 |
Dispatch Fireground Fireground County Backup Dispatch |
| DANBURY | 46.2400 453.7375R 453.3125R 460.6125 33.8600 |
151.4 D244 D243 156.7 CSQ |
Dispatch UHF Dispatch Secondary x-band to 46.2400 County |
| DARIEN | 470.8500R 476.3750R 33.8600 |
D734 D546 CSQ |
Dispatch Operations County |
| EASTON | 33.5600 33.8600 |
100.0 100.0 |
Dispatch County |
| FAIRFIELD | 853.8625 460.6000R 154.2650 453.4000 458.0500 460.5125 460.5375 33.8600 |
146.2 94.8 82.5 D026 D026 D165 D654 CSQ |
Dispatch Operations Fairfield Intercity Fireground 2 Fireground 3 Fireground 5 Fireground 6 County |
| GREENWICH | 800 Mhz Trunked 154.1750R 158.9400 154.2650 33.8600 |
100.0 D026 82.5 CSQ |
Operations TRS simulcast Dispatch simulcast Fairfield Intercity County |
| MONROE | 460.2875R 458.7875 45.0800 33.8600 |
88.5 88.5 88.5 CSQ |
Dispatch Fireground Simulcast County |
| NEW CANAAN | 153.9500 154.2650 155.9475R 33.8600 |
127.3 82.5 D645 CSQ |
Fireground Fairfield Intercity New Operations County |
| NEW FAIRFIELD | 155.6775R 151.4675 158.7975R 33.8600 |
D051 151.4 151.4 CSQ |
Dispatch Fireground Operations 2 County |
| NEWTOWN | 154.1225R 154.4450 154.2650 33.8600 |
D156 D156 82.5 CSQ |
Operations Fireground Fairfield Intercity County |
| NORWALK | 151.4450R 159.2125R 154.2650 33.8600 |
D026 ? 82.5 CSQ |
Operations New Rowayton Ops Fairfield Intercity County |
| REDDING | 33.7200 33.8600 464.9625R |
82.5 82.5 D412 |
Dispatch County x-band with 33.7200 |
| RIDGEFIELD | 49.1400R 159.045R 156.0825 153.8375 33.8600 |
151.4 D032 100.0 100.0 CSQ |
Dispatch New Operations Fireground 1 Fireground 2 County |
| SHELTON | 33.8800 33.8600 453.4375 |
94.8 94.8 114.8 |
Operations County Fireground |
| SHERMAN | 154.1675R 154.4225 154.7475 33.8600 |
D712 D712 D712 CSQ |
Dispatch Fireground 1 Fireground 2 County |
| STAMFORD | 800 Mhz Trunked 154.1300 154.2650 155.0925 155.8125 855.7375 853.9875 854.1625R 33.8600 |
203.5 82.5 114.8 114.8 156.7 156.7 67.0 CSQ |
Operations TRS simulcast Fairfield Intercity Fireground Fireground Volunteer Fireground City Fireground City Backup County |
| STRATFORD | 154.3100R 155.7300 154.2650 33.8600 |
110.0 110.9 82.5 CSQ |
Operations Fireground Fairfield Intercity County |
| TRUMBULL | 33.5600 33.8600 453.2375R |
CSQ CSQ 74.4 |
Operations County UHF Operations |
| WESTON | 453.8500R 458.8125 460.4375R 154.2650 33.8600 |
D251 94.8 D251 82.5 CSQ |
Dispatch Fireground Operations Fairfield Intercity County |
| WESTPORT | 166.2500 460.6250R 460.5750R 477.2500R 33.860 |
D423 NAC 026 NAC 026 D026 CSQ |
Dispatch Operations Adiministrative Mutual Aid County |
| WILTON | 460.2625R 154.2650 33.500 33.860 |
APCO 25 82.5 203.5 203.5 |
Dispatch Fairfield Intercity Simulcast of 460.2625 County |
|
|
|