Difference between revisions of "Windsor County VT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|Baltimore|||||| | |Baltimore|||||| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Barnard||154. | + | |Barnard||154.2200R||D351||Dispatch Tones {Confirmed 5/29/10} |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Bethel||154. | + | |Bethel||154.2200R||D351||Dispatch Tones {Confirmed 5/29/10} |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Bridgewater|||||| | + | |Bridgewater||159.3300R||127.3||Operations {Confirmed 5/29/10} |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Cavendish|||||| | |Cavendish|||||| | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|Hartland|||||| | |Hartland|||||| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Ludlow|||||| | + | |Ludlow||153.9650R||131.8||Operations |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Norwich|||||| | |Norwich|||||| | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|Windsor||158.7450R||PL-123.0|| | |Windsor||158.7450R||PL-123.0|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Woodstock|||||| | + | |Woodstock||158.8350R||127.3||Operations {Confirmed 5/29/10} |
Revision as of 20:33, 8 June 2010
| Town | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Andover | |||
| Baltimore | |||
| Barnard | 154.2200R | D351 | Dispatch Tones {Confirmed 5/29/10} |
| Bethel | 154.2200R | D351 | Dispatch Tones {Confirmed 5/29/10} |
| Bridgewater | 159.3300R | 127.3 | Operations {Confirmed 5/29/10} |
| Cavendish | |||
| Chester | 154.4000R | Springfield Dispatch | |
| Hartford | 154.3250 | PL-141.3 | White River Jct |
| Hartland | |||
| Ludlow | 153.9650R | 131.8 | Operations |
| Norwich | |||
| Plymouth | |||
| Pomfret | |||
| Reading | |||
| Rochester | |||
| Royalton | |||
| Sharon | |||
| Springfield | 154.4000R | ||
| Stockbridge | |||
| Weathersfield | 158.7450R | PL-123.0 | Dispatch |
| West Windsor | 158.7450R | PL-123.0 | |
| Weston | 154.1450R | PL-179.9 | Southwestern NH Dispatch |
| Windsor | 158.7450R | PL-123.0 | |
| Woodstock | 158.8350R | 127.3 | Operations {Confirmed 5/29/10} |