Difference between revisions of "Rutland County VT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (fixed formatting.) |
|||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |SHERBURNE||154. | + | |SHERBURNE||154.3100<br>154.2500<br>154.1750|||D 351<br>131.8<br>D 351|||Operations<br>Dispatch<br>Tactical "Traffic" |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
Revision as of 20:21, 8 June 2010
| DEPARTMENT | FREQUENCY" | Tone | REMARKS |
| BENSON | 154.2200 154.2500 |
131.8 131.8 |
Operations Dispatch |
| BRANDON | 154.3400 158.7750R |
?? 131.8 |
Operations X-Band with 154.2500 |
| CASTLETON | 154.0700 | ?? | Operations |
| CHITTENDEN | 154.1300 154.2500 |
131.8 131.8 |
Operations Dispatch |
| CLARENDON | 154.2500 154.0400R 154.0850 |
131.8 ?? ?? |
Dispatch Operations Fireground |
| DANBY-MT TABOR | 154.1900R | ?? | Operations |
| FAIRHAVEN | 154.0850 | ?? | Operations |
| HUBBARDTON | 154.9950 | 131.8 | Operations |
| MIDDLETOWN SPRINGS | 154.2500 154.4000 |
131.8 131.8 |
Dispatch Operations |
| MT HOLLY | 153.8900 154.250R |
?? ?? |
Fireground Dispatch |
| PAWLET | 154.2500 154.3700 |
131.8 131.8 |
Dispatch Operations |
| PITTSFIELD | 154.2500 154.1450 |
131.8 131.8 |
Dispatch Operations |
| PITTSFORD | 153.9500 154.2500 |
131.8 131.8 |
Operations Dispatch |
| POULTNEY | 46.1600 | ?? | Operations |
| PROCTOR | 154.2050 154.2500 |
131.8 131.8 |
Operations Dispatch |
| RUTLAND CITY | 460.5250R 460.5750R 460.6000R |
D311 D311 D311 |
X-Band with 154.250 Operations Channel 4 Tactical |
| RUTLAND COUNTY | 154.0100 154.2500 154.2650 |
131.8 131.8 131.8 |
Fireground 1 Dispatch Fireground 2 |
| RUTLAND TOWN | 154.2500 154.3250 464.475R |
131.8 131.8 D464 |
Dispatc Operations X-band with 154.250 |
| SHERBURNE | 154.3100 154.2500 154.1750 |
D 351 131.8 D 351 |
Operations Dispatch Tactical "Traffic" |
| SHREWSBURY | 154.2500 154.3850 |
131.8 131.8 |
Dispatch Operations |
| TINMOUTH | 154.2500 154.4150 |
131.8 131.8 |
Dispatch Operations |
| WALLINGFORD | 154.2200 154.2500 |
131.8 131.8 |
Operations Dispatch |
| WEST RUTLAND | 154.2350 154.2500 |
131.8 131.8 |
Operations Dispatch |