Difference between revisions of "Cumberland County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Put Regional Channels into a Table) |
Mooselookme (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes''' | ||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |151.1075||107.2||Cumberland County Sheriff Primary |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|154.6950||NO PL||Statewide Car to Car | |154.6950||NO PL||Statewide Car to Car | ||
Revision as of 20:56, 30 April 2010
Regional Channels
| Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| 151.1075 | 107.2 | Cumberland County Sheriff Primary |
| 154.6950 | NO PL | Statewide Car to Car |
| 155.4750S | 192.8 | Nationwide Car to Car |
| 155.5350R | 192.8 | Region 2 Net |
| 156.1500R | NO PL | State Police Zone 1 Gray Dispatch |
- Towns not listed below are patrolled by CCSO & Maine State Police
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation Date |
| Bridgton | 154.9500R | 192.8 | ||
| Brunswick | 155.3700R | 141.3 | ||
| Cape Elizabeth | 155.1450R | 127.3 | ||
| Cumberland | 158.9250R | 192.8 | (Cumb County Dispatch) | |
| Falmouth | 155.7900R | 192.8 | ||
| Freeport | 158.8500R | 192.8 | ||
| Gorham | 153.8750R | 110.9 | (Cumb County Dispatch) | |
| Portland | *City of Portland | -- | 800 MHz System | |
| Scarborough | 160.1250R | 192.8 | ||
| South Portland | 155.6100R | 192.8 | ||
| Standish | 155.1900 | 110.9 | Contract Deputy | |
| Westbrook | 155.1300R | 173.8 | ||
| Windham | 158.8125R | 77.0 | ||
| Yarmouth | 154.9650 | 192.8 |
|
|
|