Difference between revisions of "Windsor County VT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (New page: {{Largetable}} |-align="center" |'''Town'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' |-align="center" |Andover|||||| |-align="center" |Baltimore|||||| |-align="center" |Barnard|||||| |-al...) |
|||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|Baltimore|||||| | |Baltimore|||||| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Barnard|||||| | + | |Barnard||154.2200|| ||Dispatch Tones |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Bethel|||||| | + | |Bethel||154.2200|| ||Dispatch Tones |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Bridgewater|||||| | |Bridgewater|||||| | ||
Revision as of 11:07, 3 January 2010
| Town | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Andover | |||
| Baltimore | |||
| Barnard | 154.2200 | Dispatch Tones | |
| Bethel | 154.2200 | Dispatch Tones | |
| Bridgewater | |||
| Cavendish | |||
| Chester | 154.4000R | Springfield Dispatch | |
| Hartford | 154.3250 | PL-141.3 | White River Jct |
| Hartland | |||
| Ludlow | |||
| Norwich | |||
| Plymouth | |||
| Pomfret | |||
| Reading | |||
| Rochester | |||
| Royalton | |||
| Sharon | |||
| Springfield | 154.4000R | ||
| Stockbridge | |||
| Weathersfield | 158.7450R | PL-123.0 | Dispatch |
| West Windsor | 158.7450R | PL-123.0 | |
| Weston | 154.1450R | PL-179.9 | Southwestern NH Dispatch |
| Windsor | 158.7450R | PL-123.0 | |
| Woodstock |