Difference between revisions of "Newport County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|Little Compton|| - || - || - | |Little Compton|| - || - || - | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Middletown|| | + | |Middletown||151.1150||118.8||W1KNE 3/2/2009 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Newport||158.7600||110.9|| | + | |Newport||158.7600||110.9||W1KNE 12/20/2008 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Portsmouth||159.1200||123.0|| | + | |Portsmouth||159.1200||123.0||W1KNE 12/20/2008 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Tiverton|| - || - || - | |Tiverton|| - || - || - | ||
Revision as of 23:11, 19 December 2009
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Jamestown | - | - | |
| Little Compton | - | - | - |
| Middletown | 151.1150 | 118.8 | W1KNE 3/2/2009 |
| Newport | 158.7600 | 110.9 | W1KNE 12/20/2008 |
| Portsmouth | 159.1200 | 123.0 | W1KNE 12/20/2008 |
| Tiverton | - | - | - |
|
|
|