Difference between revisions of "Maine Military"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|142.2750||FM||Medical|| Inactive? | |142.2750||FM||Medical|| Inactive? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |142. | + | |142.5000 R||FM/CSQ||Security Ch.2/3||? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |142. | + | |142.8000 R||FM/CSQ||Security Ch.1/2||? |
|- | |- | ||
|143.6400||FM||Radar||Inactive? | |143.6400||FM||Radar||Inactive? | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|264.0000||AM||Brunswick METRO||Possibly inactive | |264.0000||AM||Brunswick METRO||Possibly inactive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |273. | + | |273.8000||AM||”GOLDENHAWK” Tactical Ops||10/2009 |
|- | |- | ||
|285.0000||AM||VP-?? Tactical||Inactive | |285.0000||AM||VP-?? Tactical||Inactive | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|385.2500||AM||VP-08 Maintenance||Inactive | |385.2500||AM||VP-08 Maintenance||Inactive | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
== '''Portland International Jetport (KPWM)''' == | == '''Portland International Jetport (KPWM)''' == | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
Revision as of 13:58, 17 October 2009
Contents
Related Pages
- Maine Air National Guard websites
- 101st Air Refueling Wing
- 243rd Engineering Installation Squadron
- 265th Combat Communications Squadron
- Combat Air Patrol (CAP) activity
- Combat Air Patrol activity associated with presidential visits to the state has ceased
- Websites
Maine Air National Guard 101st ARW - Bangor International Airport (KBGR)
| Frequency | Mode/Tone | Use/Comments/Notes | Confirmation Date[s] |
| 132.0000 | AM | BANGOR OPERATIONS Civilian & military flight coordination | 10/2009 |
| 142.3250 R | FM/CSQ? | Maine ANG Command Post | 2007 |
| 149.5500 S | FM/CSQ? | Maine ANG Fire/Rescue | 2007 |
| 238.2000 | AM | Maine ANG Air to Air | 10/2009 |
| 239.3000 | AM | Bangor Approach Control | 2007 |
| 257.8000 | AM | Bangor Tower | |
| 293.2000 | AM | Maine ANG Maintenance | 2007 |
| 311.0000 | AM | Maine ANG “Mainiac Ops” | 10/2009 |
| 348.6000 | AM | Bangor Ground Control | |
| 390.9000 | AM | Bangor Approach | Inactive ? |
Maine Army National Guard - Bangor International Airport (KBGR)
| Frequency | Mode/Tone | Use/Comments/Notes | Confirmation Date[s] |
| 41.2000 | FM/150.0 | Maine ARNG Helo Ops | 6/2009 |
| 41.5000 | FM/150.0 | Maine ARNG Helo Ops | 2007 |
| 255.8000 | AM | Maine ARNG Helo Ops | 2007 |
- NAS Brunswick is deactiviating and will be closed by 2011. Many frequencies are now inactive. Most/all aircraft to be gone by end of 2009
- Brunswick NAS
- Brunswick NAS web 2
| Frequency | Mode/Tone | Use/Comments/Notes | Confirmation Date[s] |
| 121.2000 | AM | GCA | 4/2009 |
| 138.4875 | FM/156.7 | Flightline Ops | 10/2009 |
| 138.6500 | FM/156.7 | Maintenance | 10/2009 |
| 140.1000 | CSQ | Fliteline Ops | Old-inactive |
| 140.2500 | CSQ | Fire Operations | Old-inactive |
| 140.5800 | FM | Unknown | Inactive? |
| 140.7250 | FM | Security | ? |
| 140.7500 | FM | Security | ? |
| 140.8875 | FM/114.8 | Fire Operations | 10/2009 |
| 142.0200 | FM | Radar | Inactive? |
| 142.2750 | FM | Medical | Inactive? |
| 142.5000 R | FM/CSQ | Security Ch.2/3 | ? |
| 142.8000 R | FM/CSQ | Security Ch.1/2 | ? |
| 143.6400 | FM | Radar | Inactive? |
| 143.7150 | FM | Unknown | Inactive? |
| 143.7250 | FM | PAGING | Inactive? |
| 233.9000 | AM | Bunswick Approach | Inactive? |
| 238.1000 | AM | VPU-1 Base | Inactive |
| 250.1000 | AM | ATIS | |
| 251.3000 | AM | VP-08 Base | Inactive |
| 257.5000 | AM | NASB Base Ops | 10/2009 |
| 263.6000 | AM | Brunswick Approach | 10/2009 |
| 264.0000 | AM | Brunswick METRO | Possibly inactive |
| 273.8000 | AM | ”GOLDENHAWK” Tactical Ops | 10/2009 |
| 285.0000 | AM | VP-?? Tactical | Inactive |
| 302.0000 | AM | GCA | 2009? |
| 309.2000 | AM | GCA | 2009? |
| 312.4000 | AM | GCA | 2009? |
| 325.4000 | AM | VQ-11 Command Post | Inactive |
| 340.2000 | AM | Brunswick Tower | 2009 |
| 346.8000 | AM | Brunswick Approach | Inactive? |
| 352.4000 | AM | Ground Control | |
| 362.5000 | AM | VR-62 Base | Inactive |
| 385.2500 | AM | VP-08 Maintenance | Inactive |
Portland International Jetport (KPWM)
| Frequency | Mode/Tone | Use/Comments/Notes | Confirmation Date[s] |
| 257.8000 | AM | Portland Tower (Very limited use) | 1/2009 |
| 353.9000 | AM | Portland Approach/North | 10/2009 |
| 381.2000 | AM | Portland Approach/South | 10/2009 |
Callsigns
- MAINIAC OPS Maine ANG 101st ARW Bangor
- MAINE ## KC135s from 101st ARW