Difference between revisions of "Carroll County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Erased Glen Village- Part of Town of Bartlett) |
m (Added Tone: Moultonborough & Sandwich) |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''ID Numbers''' | + | |<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone-Out'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''ID Numbers''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Albany||155.7600R||114.8||Covered by Conway|| | + | |Albany||155.7600R||114.8||||Covered by Conway|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bartlett||154.1450R||173.8||DB: Self|| | + | |Bartlett||154.1450R||173.8||||DB: Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brookfield||154.1750R||136.5||Covered by Waikfield|| | + | |Brookfield||154.1750R||136.5||||Covered by Waikfield|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chatham||154.1900||136.5||Covered by Fryeburg ME|| | + | |Chatham||154.1900||136.5||||Covered by Fryeburg ME|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Conway||F1: 155.7600R<BR>F2: 154.4450||114.8<BR>114.8||DB: Self|| | + | |Conway||F1: 155.7600R<BR>F2: 154.4450||114.8<BR>114.8||||DB: Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Eaton||155.7600R||114.8||Covered by Conway|| | + | |Eaton||155.7600R||114.8||||Covered by Conway|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Effingham||154.1750R||136.5||DB: Ossipee Valley||2 | + | |Effingham||154.1750R||136.5||||DB: Ossipee Valley||2 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Freedom||154.1750R||136.5||DB: Ossipee Valley||3 | + | |Freedom||154.1750R||136.5||||DB: Ossipee Valley||3 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hart's Location||154.1450R||173.8||CB: Bartlett|| | + | |Hart's Location||154.1450R||173.8||||CB: Bartlett|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Jackson||154.1450R||173.8||DB: Bartlett||22 | + | |Jackson||154.1450R||173.8||||DB: Bartlett||22 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Madison||154.1750R||136.5||DB: Ossipee Valley||4 | + | |Madison||154.1750R||136.5||||DB: Ossipee Valley||4 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Moultonborough||159.9000<BR>154.2200||D331<BR>225.7||Tone A: 834.4<BR>Tone B: 698.5||DB: LRMFA<BR>Tac 1||15 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ossipee||154.1750R||136.5||DB: Ossipee Valley||1,5,7, | + | |Ossipee||154.1750R||136.5||||DB: Ossipee Valley||1,5,7, |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sandwich||159.9000||D331||DB: Lakes Region||20 | + | |Sandwich||159.9000||D331||Tone A: 673.4<BR>Tone B: 1081.9||DB: Lakes Region||20 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tamworth||154.1750R||136.5||DB: Ossipee Valley||6 | + | |Tamworth||154.1750R||136.5||||DB: Ossipee Valley||6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tuftonboro||154.1750R||136.5||DB: Ossipee Valley||10 | + | |Tuftonboro||154.1750R||136.5||||DB: Ossipee Valley||10 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wakefield||154.1750R||136.5||DB: Ossipee Valley||8 | + | |Wakefield||154.1750R||136.5||||DB: Ossipee Valley||8 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wolfeboro||154.2500<BR>154.4000||136.5<BR>136.5||CH-1<BR>CH-2||9 | + | |Wolfeboro||154.2500<BR>154.4000||136.5<BR>136.5||||CH-1<BR>CH-2||9 |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 17:29, 10 October 2009
Countywide Information
- Carroll County is covered by Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid and Ossipee Valley Mutual Aid
Ossipee Valley Mutual Aid
| Channel | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| 1 | 154.1750 | 136.5 | Dispatch |
| 2 | 154.3400 | 136.5 | Primary Fireground |
| 3 | 154.2650 | 136.5 | Secondary Fireground |
| 4 | 154.2800 | 136.5 | Statewide Fireground |
| 5 | 154.2950 | 136.5 | Secondary Fireground |
| x | 154.1450 | 173.8 | Mt Washington Valley Mutual Aid |
| x | 155.7600 | 114.8 | Conway Fire Departments |
Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| LRMFA Ch 1 | 159.90000 | DCS 331 | Primary Disp Freq. |
| LRMFA Ch 2 | 160.11000 | DCS 331 | Secondary Disp Freq. / Special Operations |
| LRMFA Ch 3 | 160.15500 | DCS 331 | Fireground Freq. |
| LRMFA Ch 4 | 154.28000 | PL 136.5 | NH Statewide Fireground |
| LRMFA Ch 5 | 154.30250 | DCS 331 | Fireground Freq. |
| LRMFA Ch 6 | 154.98750 | DCS 331 | Fireground Freq. |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Tone-Out | Notes | ID Numbers |
| Albany | 155.7600R | 114.8 | Covered by Conway | ||
| Bartlett | 154.1450R | 173.8 | DB: Self | ||
| Brookfield | 154.1750R | 136.5 | Covered by Waikfield | ||
| Chatham | 154.1900 | 136.5 | Covered by Fryeburg ME | ||
| Conway | F1: 155.7600R F2: 154.4450 |
114.8 114.8 |
DB: Self | ||
| Eaton | 155.7600R | 114.8 | Covered by Conway | ||
| Effingham | 154.1750R | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 2 | |
| Freedom | 154.1750R | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 3 | |
| Hart's Location | 154.1450R | 173.8 | CB: Bartlett | ||
| Jackson | 154.1450R | 173.8 | DB: Bartlett | 22 | |
| Madison | 154.1750R | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 4 | |
| Moultonborough | 159.9000 154.2200 |
D331 225.7 |
Tone A: 834.4 Tone B: 698.5 |
DB: LRMFA Tac 1 |
15 |
| Ossipee | 154.1750R | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 1,5,7, | |
| Sandwich | 159.9000 | D331 | Tone A: 673.4 Tone B: 1081.9 |
DB: Lakes Region | 20 |
| Tamworth | 154.1750R | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 6 | |
| Tuftonboro | 154.1750R | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 10 | |
| Wakefield | 154.1750R | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 8 | |
| Wolfeboro | 154.2500 154.4000 |
136.5 136.5 |
CH-1 CH-2 |
9 |
|
|
|