Difference between revisions of "Essex County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchChrisC2479 (talk | contribs) |
m |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|Hamilton||471.1375R||PL 118.8||BAPERN | |Hamilton||471.1375R||PL 118.8||BAPERN | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Haverhill|| | + | |Haverhill||F1: 460.0875R<br>F2: 470.9250R||PL 110.9<br>PL 156.7||Note: PT Voice Inversion<br>NEMLEC |
|- align="center" style="background:#3388ff;" | |- align="center" style="background:#3388ff;" | ||
|Ipswich||483.0625R||PL 131.8||BAPERN | |Ipswich||483.0625R||PL 131.8||BAPERN | ||
Revision as of 20:17, 1 February 2006
The Essex County Police Departments belong to a variety of Regional Networks:
- BAPERN = Boston Area Police Emergency Radio Network
- NEMLEC = North East Massachusetts Law Enforcement Council
- NESPERN = Northern Essex Police Emergency Radio Network
Here are the departments along with their primary operational frequencies and regional network:
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Network |
| Amesbury | 482.8375R | PL 146.2 | NESPERN |
| Andover | 482.6125R | PL 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Beverly | 471.3375R | PL 131.8 | BAPERN |
| Boxford | 483.1000R | DPL 411 | None |
| Danvers | 472.3125R | PL 131.8 | BAPERN |
| Essex | 483.3000R | PL 162.2 | None |
| Georgetown | 484.2625R | PL 146.2 | None |
| Gloucester | 471.5875R | PL 118.8 | BAPERN |
| Groveland | 483.5125R | PL 146.2 | None |
| Hamilton | 471.1375R | PL 118.8 | BAPERN |
| Haverhill | F1: 460.0875R F2: 470.9250R |
PL 110.9 PL 156.7 |
Note: PT Voice Inversion NEMLEC |
| Ipswich | 483.0625R | PL 131.8 | BAPERN |
| Lawrence | 482.5625R | PL 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Lynn | 472.4125R | PL 131.8 | BAPERN |
| Lynnfield | 471.0875R | PL 131.8 | BAPERN |
| Manchester | 472.2375R | PL 131.8 | BAPERN |
| Marblehead | 472.3375R | PL 131.8 | BAPERN |
| Merrimac | 482.8375R | PL 146.2 | NESPERN |
| Methuen | 482.4625R | PL 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Middleton | 471.6125R | PL 131.8 | BAPERN |
| Nahant | 472.7125R | PL 131.8 | BAPERN |
| Newbury | 482.8625R | PL 146.2 | NESPERN |
| Newburyport | 483.0125R | PL 203.5 | NESPERN |
| North Andover | 484.7875R | PL 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Peabody | 471.5125R | PL 131.8 | NEMLEC |
| Rockport | 472.0875R | PL 114.8 | BAPERN |
| Rowley | 482.7875R | PL 146.2 | NESPERN |
| Salem | 471.6375R | PL 131.8 | BAPERN |
| Salisbury | 483.7375R | PL 146.2 | NESPERN |
| Saugus | 471.3875R | PL 131.8 | BAPERN |
| Swampscott | 472.3375R | PL 131.8 | BAPERN |
| Topsfield | 453.9750R | PL 74.4 | None |
| Wenham | 471.1375R | PL 118.8 | BAPERN |
| West Newbury | 482.3625R | PL 146.2 | NESPERN |
|
|
|