Difference between revisions of "Fairfield County CT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|NORWALK||151.4450R<br>159.2125R<br>154.2650<br>33.860||D026<br>?<br>82.5<br>CSQ||Operations<br>New Rowayton Ops<br>Fairfield Intercity<br>County | |NORWALK||151.4450R<br>159.2125R<br>154.2650<br>33.860||D026<br>?<br>82.5<br>CSQ||Operations<br>New Rowayton Ops<br>Fairfield Intercity<br>County | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |REDDING||33.720<br>33.860||82.5<br>82.5|| | + | |REDDING||33.720<br>33.860||82.5<br>82.5||Dispatch<br>County |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |RIDGEFIELD||49.140R<br>453.9375R<br>33.860||151.4<br>67.0<br>CSQ|| | + | |RIDGEFIELD||49.140R<br>453.9375R<br>33.860||151.4<br>67.0<br>CSQ||Dispatch<br>49.14 Link<br>County |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|SHELTON||33.880<br>33.860<br>453.4375||94.8<br>94.8<br>114.8||Operations<br>County<br>Fireground | |SHELTON||33.880<br>33.860<br>453.4375||94.8<br>94.8<br>114.8||Operations<br>County<br>Fireground | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|TRUMBULL||33.560<br>33.860<br>453.2375R||CSQ<br>CSQ<br>74.4||Operations<br>County<br>UHF Operations | |TRUMBULL||33.560<br>33.860<br>453.2375R||CSQ<br>CSQ<br>74.4||Operations<br>County<br>UHF Operations | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WESTON||453.8500R<br>458.8125<br>154.2650<br>33.860||D251<br>94.8<br>82.5<br>CSQ|| | + | |WESTON||453.8500R<br>458.8125<br>154.2650<br>33.860||D251<br>94.8<br>82.5<br>CSQ||Dispatch<br>Fireground<br>Fairfield Intercity<br>County |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|WESTPORT||166.2500<br>460.6250R<br>460.5750R<br>477.2500R<br>33.860||D423<br>P25, NAC 026<br>APCO 25<br>D026<br>CSQ||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Adiministrative<br>Mutual Aid<br>County | |WESTPORT||166.2500<br>460.6250R<br>460.5750R<br>477.2500R<br>33.860||D423<br>P25, NAC 026<br>APCO 25<br>D026<br>CSQ||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Adiministrative<br>Mutual Aid<br>County | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WILTON||460.2625R<br>154.2650<br>33.500<br>33.860||APCO 25<br>82.5<br>203.5<br>203.5||Primary Dispatch CH-1 <br>Fairfield Intercity<br> Low Band Dispatch<br>County | + | |WILTON||460.2625R<br>154.2650<br>33.500<br>33.860||APCO 25<br>82.5<br>203.5<br>203.5||Primary Dispatch CH-1 <br>Fairfield Intercity<br> Old Low Band Dispatch Frequency now simulcast of 460.2625<br>County |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | ||
Revision as of 10:35, 15 July 2009
| COMMUNITY | FREQUENCY | TONE | NOTES |
| BETHEL | 453.6375 33.860 |
431 77.0 |
Operations County |
| BRIDGEPORT | 153.7700 155.0850 153.8300 153.8900 154.2650 154.8225R 33.860 |
156.7 79.7 156.7 156.7 82.5 APCO 25 CSQ |
Dispatch Fireground 1 Fireground 2 Fireground 3 Fairfield Intercity New Operations County |
| BROOKFIELD | 159.0900R 154.8975 155.6475 33.860 |
D271 D271 D271 CSQ |
Dispatch Fireground Fireground County |
| DANBURY | 46.240 453.7375R 453.3125R 460.6125 33.860 |
151.4 D244 D243 151.4 CSQ |
Dispatch UHF Dispatch Secondary Portables County |
| DARIEN | 470.8500R 476.3750R 33.860 |
D734 D546 CSQ |
Dispatch Operations County |
| EASTON | 33.560 33.860 |
100.0 100.0 |
Operations County |
| FAIRFIELD | 853.8625 460.6000R 154.2650 453.4000 458.0500 33.860 |
146.2 94.8 82.5 D026 D026 CSQ |
Dispatch Operations Fairfield Intercity Firegrund 2 Fireground 3 County |
| GREENWICH | 800 Mhz Trunked 154.1750R 158.9400 154.2650 33.860 |
100.0 D026 82.5 CSQ |
Operations TRS simulcast Dispatch simulcast Fairfield Intercity County |
| MONROE | 45.080 458.7875 460.2875R 33.860 |
88.5 67.0 67.0 CSQ |
Operations Portables New Operations County |
| NEW CANAAN | 154.3550R 153.9500 154.2650 155.9475R 33.860 |
127.3 127.3 82.5 D645 CSQ |
Operations Fireground Fairfield Intercity New Operations County |
| NEW FAIRFIELD | 155.6775 154.1900 158.7975 33.860 |
D051 151.4 D051 CSQ |
Operations Fireground Fireground County |
| NEWTOWN | 154.1225R 154.4450 154.2650 33.860 |
D156 D156 82.5 CSQ |
Operations Fireground Fairfield Intercity County |
| NORWALK | 151.4450R 159.2125R 154.2650 33.860 |
D026 ? 82.5 CSQ |
Operations New Rowayton Ops Fairfield Intercity County |
| REDDING | 33.720 33.860 |
82.5 82.5 |
Dispatch County |
| RIDGEFIELD | 49.140R 453.9375R 33.860 |
151.4 67.0 CSQ |
Dispatch 49.14 Link County |
| SHELTON | 33.880 33.860 453.4375 |
94.8 94.8 114.8 |
Operations County Fireground |
| SHERMAN | 155.1075 154.1675 154.4225 154.7475 33.860 |
82.5 712 ? ? CSQ |
LCD Dispatch Fireground Fireground Fireground County |
| STAMFORD | 800 Mhz Trunked 154.1300 154.2650 155.0925 155.8125 855.7375 868.9875 33.860 |
114.8 82.5 114.8 114.8 156.7 156.7 CSQ |
Operations TRS simulcast Fairfield Intercity Fireground Fireground Volunteer Fireground City Fireground County |
| STRATFORD | 154.3100R 155.7300 154.2650 33.860 |
110.0 110.9 82.5 CSQ |
Operations Fireground Fairfield Intercity County |
| TRUMBULL | 33.560 33.860 453.2375R |
CSQ CSQ 74.4 |
Operations County UHF Operations |
| WESTON | 453.8500R 458.8125 154.2650 33.860 |
D251 94.8 82.5 CSQ |
Dispatch Fireground Fairfield Intercity County |
| WESTPORT | 166.2500 460.6250R 460.5750R 477.2500R 33.860 |
D423 P25, NAC 026 APCO 25 D026 CSQ |
Dispatch Operations Adiministrative Mutual Aid County |
| WILTON | 460.2625R 154.2650 33.500 33.860 |
APCO 25 82.5 203.5 203.5 |
Primary Dispatch CH-1 Fairfield Intercity Old Low Band Dispatch Frequency now simulcast of 460.2625 County |
|
|
|