Difference between revisions of "Sail Boston"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|162.0500 S||P25 $293||USCG CG-08 / NET-108||LE Ops||2009.07.07 | |162.0500 S||P25 $293||USCG CG-08 / NET-108||LE Ops||2009.07.07 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |164.9000 S||P25 $293||USCG | + | |162.1250 S||P25 $293||USCG CG-09 / NET-109||LE Ops||2009.07.09 |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |164.9000 S||P25 $293||USCG CG-18 / NET-118||LE Ops||2009.07.07 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[Massachusetts_State_Police | MSP 800]]||CTRL||MSP SOPS-1||LE Ops||2009.07.07 | |[[Massachusetts_State_Police | MSP 800]]||CTRL||MSP SOPS-1||LE Ops||2009.07.07 | ||
Revision as of 19:33, 9 July 2009
Sail Boston
Sail Boston Frequencies
| Frequency | Tone | Channel | Notes / Use | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
| 150.7000 R | No PL | USCG Aux Repeater | Ops Sail On-Site | 2009.07.07 |
| 150.7250 S | P25 $293 | USCG CG-05 / NET-105 | LE Ops | 2009.07.07 |
| 156.3000 S | No PL | VHF Marine Ch.06 | 2009.07.07 | |
| 156.6250 S | No PL | VHF Marine Ch.72 | 2009.07.08 | |
| 156.6500 S | No PL | VHF Marine Ch.13 | 2009.07.09 | |
| 156.8000 S | No PL | VHF Marine Ch.16 | Emergency/Calling | 2009.07.07 |
| 156.8500 S | No PL | VHF Marine Ch.17 | 2009.07.07 | |
| 156.9000 S | No PL | VHF Marine Ch.18 | Tug Boat Ops | 2009.07.07 |
| 157.0000 S | No PL | VHF Marine Ch.20A | Boston Pilots | 2009.07.07 |
| 157.0500 S | No PL | VHF Marine Ch.21 | CG Ops | 2009.07.07 |
| 157.0750 S | No PL | VHF Marine Ch.81 | CG Ops | 2009.07.07 |
| 157.1000 S | No PL | VHF Marine Ch.22 | CG Broadcasts | 2009.07.07 |
| 157.1250 S | No PL | VHF Marine Ch.82 | CG Aux Ops | 2009.07.07 |
| 161.6000 R | No PL | VHF Marine Ch.20 Int'l | Boston Pilots | 2009.07.07 |
| 162.0500 S | P25 $293 | USCG CG-08 / NET-108 | LE Ops | 2009.07.07 |
| 162.1250 S | P25 $293 | USCG CG-09 / NET-109 | LE Ops | 2009.07.09 |
| 164.9000 S | P25 $293 | USCG CG-18 / NET-118 | LE Ops | 2009.07.07 |
| MSP 800 | CTRL | MSP SOPS-1 | LE Ops | 2009.07.07 |
| MSP 800 | CTRL | MSP SOPS-2 | LE Ops | 2009.07.07 |
| MSP 800 | CTRL | MSP SOPS-3 | LE Ops | 2009.07.07 |
| MSP 800 | CTRL | MSP SOPS-4 | LE Ops | 2009.07.07 |