Difference between revisions of "Hampden County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Department Frequency Information: Single line edit test #2) |
|||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|Chester||160.0650R||167.9||Operations | |Chester||160.0650R||167.9||Operations | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chicopee||154.1600R | + | |Chicopee||154.1600R||141.3||Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |East Longmeadow||155.7600 | + | |Chicopee||154.3400||141.3||Fireground |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |East Longmeadow||155.7600||114.8||Dispatch | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |East Longmeadow||153.8300||114.8||Fireground 1 | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |East Longmeadow||153.9650||114.8||Fireground 2 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Granville||151.2950R||D172||Operations | |Granville||151.2950R||D172||Operations | ||
| Line 55: | Line 61: | ||
|Hampden||33.4600||131.8||Operations | |Hampden||33.4600||131.8||Operations | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Holland||150.7875 | + | |Holland||150.7875||186.2||Fireground |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Holland||154.0100R||94.8||Town Operations | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Holland||154.9125R||141.3||Dispatch(New Braintree) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Holland||151.8200||D073||Wales Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Holland||160.0950||94.8||Brimfield Fireground |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Holyoke||155.6550R<||123.0||Operations | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Holyoke||159.6450R||74.4||Dispatch | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Longmeadow||154.3250||179.9||Dispatch | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Longmeadow||153.8300||179.9||Fireground | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Ludlow||154.2050R||162.2||Dispatch | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Ludlow||154.2500||162.2||Fireground | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Ludlow||154.0425||162.2||RIT Team | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Monson||33.4600<br>155.9850R||88.5<br>88.5||Alert-Dispatch<br>Operations | |Monson||33.4600<br>155.9850R||88.5<br>88.5||Alert-Dispatch<br>Operations | ||
Revision as of 14:59, 26 March 2009
Countywide Information
- Fire District 11 covers Hampden County
- Blandford & Tolland are dispatched by Berkshire County Dispatch on 154.3100 MHz
- Brimfield, Holland, & Wales are dispatched by New Braintree State Police C-8 Dispatch on 33.4600 MHz & 154.9125R MHz
- Chester & Montgomery are dispatched by Northampton Control State Police 911 Dispatch on 160.0650R MHz
- All Fire Departments are dispatched by their own towns unless noted above
Fire District 11
| Channel | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| 1 | 154.2800 | 82.5 | Intercity Fire Operations |
| 2 | 460.4750R | 206.5 | Fire Simulcast 2 with Intercity |
| 3 | 452.5875R | 206.5 | Mt Tom (Holyoke) Operations |
| 4 | 460.6250R | 206.5 | Hovey Hill (Palmer) Operations |
| 5 | 453.2125R | 156.7 | UHF Calling |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Agawam | 151.0550R | 100.0 | Operations/Fireground (FG is simplex) |
| Blandford | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Dispatch (Berkshire County) |
| Blandford | 453.575R | 141.3 | Operations |
| Brimfield | 154.9125R | 141.3< | Dispatch(New Braintree) |
| Brimfield | 160.0950 | 94.8 | Fireground |
| Brimfield | 150.7875 | 186.2 | Holland Fireground |
| Brimfield | 151.8200 | D073 | Wales Firegound |
| Chester | 160.0650R | 167.9 | Operations |
| Chicopee | 154.1600R | 141.3 | Dispatch |
| Chicopee | 154.3400 | 141.3 | Fireground |
| East Longmeadow | 155.7600 | 114.8 | Dispatch |
| East Longmeadow | 153.8300 | 114.8 | Fireground 1 |
| East Longmeadow | 153.9650 | 114.8 | Fireground 2 |
| Granville | 151.2950R | D172 | Operations |
| Hampden | 33.4600 | 131.8 | Operations |
| Holland | 150.7875 | 186.2 | Fireground |
| Holland | 154.0100R | 94.8 | Town Operations |
| Holland | 154.9125R | 141.3 | Dispatch(New Braintree) |
| Holland | 151.8200 | D073 | Wales Fireground |
| Holland | 160.0950 | 94.8 | Brimfield Fireground |
| Holyoke | 155.6550R< | 123.0 | Operations |
| Holyoke | 159.6450R | 74.4 | Dispatch |
| Longmeadow | 154.3250 | 179.9 | Dispatch |
| Longmeadow | 153.8300 | 179.9 | Fireground |
| Ludlow | 154.2050R | 162.2 | Dispatch |
| Ludlow | 154.2500 | 162.2 | Fireground |
| Ludlow | 154.0425 | 162.2 | RIT Team |
| Monson | 33.4600 155.9850R |
88.5 88.5 |
Alert-Dispatch Operations |
| Montgomery | 160.0650R | 167.9 | Operations |
| Palmer | 159.3450R 151.1900 154.3850R |
167.9 74.4 D723 |
Dispatch Fireground 3 Rivers |
| Russell | 155.6325R | 114.8 | Operations |
| Southwick | 159.19500R | D162 | Operations |
| Springfield | 154.400R 154.1750R 153.8750 153.8300 153.8000 |
82.5 82.5 74.4 82.5 74.4 |
Operations Ch 1 Operations Ch 2 Highrise Fireground Ch 5 Fireground Ch 6 |
| Tolland | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Berkshire County Dispatch |
| Wales | 151.8200 154.9125R 150.7875 160.0950 |
D073 141.3 186.2 94.8 |
Fireground Dispatch(New Braintree) Holland Fireground Brimfield Fireground |
| West Springfield | 851.4750R 853.6750 |
D205 D205 |
Operations Fireground |
| Westfield | 154.4300R 153.8300 |
82.5 82.5 |
Operations Fireground |
| Wilbraham | 453.1250R 453.6375 853.77500R |
107.2 74.4 D043 |
Dispatch Fireground 800 MHz Operations |