Difference between revisions of "Essex County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''District''' | ||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''District''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Amesbury||158. | + | |Amesbury||158.9550R||PL 203.5||15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Andover||483. | + | |Andover||483.5875R||PL 146.2||15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Beverly||482. | + | |Beverly||482.4375R||PL 131.8||5 (Control) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Boxford||482. | + | |Boxford||482.5000R||DPL 411||15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Danvers||483. | + | |Danvers||483.3375R||PL 131.8||5 |
|- | |- | ||
|Essex||155.8200||PL 114.8||5 | |Essex||155.8200||PL 114.8||5 | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|Gloucester||154.1600||PL 91.5||5 | |Gloucester||154.1600||PL 91.5||5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Groveland||154. | + | |Groveland||154.8675R||PL 82.5||15 |
|- | |- | ||
|Hamilton||155.9400||PL 127.3||5 | |Hamilton||155.9400||PL 127.3||5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Haverhill||154. | + | |Haverhill||154.3625R||DPL 071||15 (Control) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Ipswich||159. | + | |Ipswich||159.9300R||PL 91.5||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Lawrence||154. | + | |Lawrence||154.4450R||PL 100.0||15 |
|- | |- | ||
|Lynn||153.800||PL 79.7||5 | |Lynn||153.800||PL 79.7||5 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|Marblehead||154.3700||PL 107.2||5 | |Marblehead||154.3700||PL 107.2||5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Merrimac||158. | + | |Merrimac||158.9550R||PL 203.5||15 |
|- | |- | ||
|Methuen||154.0100||PL 136.5||15 | |Methuen||154.0100||PL 136.5||15 | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|Newbury||154.1450||PL 136.5||15 | |Newbury||154.1450||PL 136.5||15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Newburyport||158. | + | |Newburyport||158.9550R||PL 203.5||15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |North Andover||867. | + | |North Andover||867.6000R||PL 131.8||15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Peabody||484. | + | |Peabody||484.6625R||PL 203.5||5 |
|- | |- | ||
|Rockport||155.1450||PL 127.3||5 | |Rockport||155.1450||PL 127.3||5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Rowley||154. | + | |Rowley||154.2950R||PL 94.8||15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Salem||483. | + | |Salem||483.4625R||PL 146.5||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Salisbury||158. | + | |Salisbury||158.9550R||PL 203.5||15 |
|- | |- | ||
|Saugus||159.6450||PL 131.8||5 | |Saugus||159.6450||PL 131.8||5 | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|Swampscott||Disp. by Lynn FD||||5 | |Swampscott||Disp. by Lynn FD||||5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Topsfield||453. | + | |Topsfield||453.4625R||PL 107.2||5 |
|- | |- | ||
|Wenham||Disp. by Hamilton FD||||5 | |Wenham||Disp. by Hamilton FD||||5 | ||
Revision as of 20:46, 16 October 2005
Essex County consists of Fire Districts 5 & 15.
Here are the departments along with their primary operational frequencies and fire district:
| Department | Frequency | Tone | District |
| Amesbury | 158.9550R | PL 203.5 | 15 |
| Andover | 483.5875R | PL 146.2 | 15 |
| Beverly | 482.4375R | PL 131.8 | 5 (Control) |
| Boxford | 482.5000R | DPL 411 | 15 |
| Danvers | 483.3375R | PL 131.8 | 5 |
| Essex | 155.8200 | PL 114.8 | 5 |
| Georgetown | 154.0100 | PL 114.8 | 15 |
| Gloucester | 154.1600 | PL 91.5 | 5 |
| Groveland | 154.8675R | PL 82.5 | 15 |
| Hamilton | 155.9400 | PL 127.3 | 5 |
| Haverhill | 154.3625R | DPL 071 | 15 (Control) |
| Ipswich | 159.9300R | PL 91.5 | 5 |
| Lawrence | 154.4450R | PL 100.0 | 15 |
| Lynn | 153.800 | PL 79.7 | 5 |
| Lynnfield | 482.7000 | PL 131.8 | 5 |
| Manchester | 158.7600 | PL 127.3 | 5 |
| Marblehead | 154.3700 | PL 107.2 | 5 |
| Merrimac | 158.9550R | PL 203.5 | 15 |
| Methuen | 154.0100 | PL 136.5 | 15 |
| Middleton | 460.5750 | PL 131.8 | 5 |
| Nahant | Unknown | 5 | |
| Newbury | 154.1450 | PL 136.5 | 15 |
| Newburyport | 158.9550R | PL 203.5 | 15 |
| North Andover | 867.6000R | PL 131.8 | 15 |
| Peabody | 484.6625R | PL 203.5 | 5 |
| Rockport | 155.1450 | PL 127.3 | 5 |
| Rowley | 154.2950R | PL 94.8 | 15 |
| Salem | 483.4625R | PL 146.5 | 5 |
| Salisbury | 158.9550R | PL 203.5 | 15 |
| Saugus | 159.6450 | PL 131.8 | 5 |
| Swampscott | Disp. by Lynn FD | 5 | |
| Topsfield | 453.4625R | PL 107.2 | 5 |
| Wenham | Disp. by Hamilton FD | 5 | |
| West Newbury | 154.0100 | PL 114.8 | 15 |