Difference between revisions of "Providence County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|Providence||453.9500R<br>TG: 10207 ||146.2<br> - ||Operations<br>[[Rhode Island Digital System | RISCON]] Simulcast|| | |Providence||453.9500R<br>TG: 10207 ||146.2<br> - ||Operations<br>[[Rhode Island Digital System | RISCON]] Simulcast|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Scituate||154. | + | |Scituate||154.8425||D413 ||||KB1HWH 12/20/08 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Smithfield||150.9950||82.5||||KB1HWH 12/20/08 | |Smithfield||150.9950||82.5||||KB1HWH 12/20/08 | ||
Revision as of 14:39, 19 January 2009
| City/Town | Frequency | Tone | User | Notes |
| Burrillville | 151.0250 154.7775 |
D125 D311 |
Burrillville DPW Pascoag Utility District |
PFD R-11 01/08/09 |
| Central Falls | 159.1125R | D315 | KB1HWH 12/20/08 | |
| Cranston | 158.8200R | 151.4 | KB1HWH 12/31/08 | |
| Cumberland | - | - | - | |
| East Providence | 153.8000S | 156.7 | KB1HWH 12/20/08 | |
| Foster | 156.1800 | D423 | KB1HWH 12/20/08 | |
| Glocester | 156.1800 | D423 | KB1HWH 12/20/08 | |
| Johnston | 151.4000 | 118.8 | KB1HWH 12/20/08 | |
| Lincoln | 156.0600S | CSQ | KB1HWH 12/31/08 | |
| North Providence | 156.2400S | CSQ | KB1HWH 12/31/08 | |
| North Smithfield | 159.1650 | 97.4 | KB1HWH 12/20/08 | |
| Pawtucket | 453.7500R | 141.3 | KB1HWH 12/20/08 | |
| Providence | 453.9500R TG: 10207 |
146.2 - |
Operations RISCON Simulcast |
|
| Scituate | 154.8425 | D413 | KB1HWH 12/20/08 | |
| Smithfield | 150.9950 | 82.5 | KB1HWH 12/20/08 | |
| Woonsocket | 159.0600 | CSQ | KB1FJR 12/22/08 |
|
|
|