Difference between revisions of "Cheshire County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
||<font color="#990000">'''Community'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation / ReConfirmation Date''' | ||<font color="#990000">'''Community'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation / ReConfirmation Date''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Alstead||154.7625R<BR>155.8500<BR>158.7600||PL-136.5<BR>PL-82.5<BR>DPL-023 ||Town Repeater<BR>Town | + | |Alstead||154.7625R<BR>155.8500<BR>158.7600||PL-136.5<BR>PL-82.5<BR>DPL-023 ||Town Repeater<BR>Town Ops<BR>Town Ops|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Chesterfield||156.0600||PL-192.8||Highway Dept || | |Chesterfield||156.0600||PL-192.8||Highway Dept || | ||
Revision as of 18:42, 18 January 2009
Department Frequency Information
| Community | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Confirmation / ReConfirmation Date |
| Alstead | 154.7625R 155.8500 158.7600 |
PL-136.5 PL-82.5 DPL-023 |
Town Repeater Town Ops Town Ops |
|
| Chesterfield | 156.0600 | PL-192.8 | Highway Dept | |
| Dublin | 151.1150 | DPL-516 | Highway Dept | |
| Fitzwilliam | 154.9800 | PL-136.5 | Highway Dept | |
| Harrisville | 159.1650 | PL-136.5 | Highway Dept Town Operations |
|
| Keene | 155.8800 159.6900R 151.9250 158.7900 154.3400 158.9850 |
CSQ/PL-136.5 PL-162.2 PL-162.2 CSQ PL-123.0 PL-136.5 |
Airport High School High School Public Events Water Dept Water Dept |
|
| Marlborough | 151.1150 | PL-136.5 | Highway Dept | |
| Marlow | 156.0150 | CSQ | Highway Dept | |
| Sullivan | 154.0250 | PL-136.5 | Highway Dept | |
| Swanzey | 155.8800 153.9650 155.4000 |
CSQ/PL-136.5 PL-136.5 PL-136.5 |
Airport Operations Highway Dept Town Operations |
|
| Troy | 155.9850 | PL-136.5 | Highway Dept | |
| Westmoreland | 155.0850 | PL-103.5 | Highway Dept |
|
|
|