Difference between revisions of "Providence County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|East Providence||153.8000S||156.7||KB1HWH 12/20/08 | |East Providence||153.8000S||156.7||KB1HWH 12/20/08 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Foster|| | + | |Foster||156.1800||D423|| KB1HWH 12/20/08 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Glocester|| | + | |Glocester||156.1800||D423 ||KB1HWH 12/20/08 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Johnston|| | + | |Johnston||151.4000||118.8||KB1HWH 12/20/08 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Lincoln||156.0600S||CSQ||KB1HWH 12/31/08 | |Lincoln||156.0600S||CSQ||KB1HWH 12/31/08 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Pawtucket||453.7500R||141.3||KB1HWH 12/20/08 | |Pawtucket||453.7500R||141.3||KB1HWH 12/20/08 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Providence||453.9500R<br>TG: 10207 ||146.2<br> - ||Operations<br>[[RISCON]] Simulcast | + | |Providence||453.9500R<br>TG: 10207 ||146.2<br> - ||Operations<br>[[Rhode Island Digital System | RISCON]] Simulcast |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Scituate|| | + | |Scituate||154.8450||D413 ||KB1HWH 12/20/08 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Smithfield|| | + | |Smithfield||150.9950||82.5||KB1HWH 12/20/08 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Woonsocket|| | + | |Woonsocket||159.0600||CSQ||KB1FJR 12/22/08 |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Rhode Island}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Rhode Island}} | ||
Revision as of 18:10, 31 December 2008
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Burrillville | - | - | - |
| Central Falls | 159.1125R | D315 | KB1HWH 12/20/08 |
| Cranston | 158.8200R | 151.4 | KB1HWH 12/31/08 |
| Cumberland | - | - | - |
| East Providence | 153.8000S | 156.7 | KB1HWH 12/20/08 |
| Foster | 156.1800 | D423 | KB1HWH 12/20/08 |
| Glocester | 156.1800 | D423 | KB1HWH 12/20/08 |
| Johnston | 151.4000 | 118.8 | KB1HWH 12/20/08 |
| Lincoln | 156.0600S | CSQ | KB1HWH 12/31/08 |
| North Providence | 156.2400S | CSQ | KB1HWH 12/31/08 |
| North Smithfield | 159.1650 | 97.4 | KB1HWH 12/20/08 |
| Pawtucket | 453.7500R | 141.3 | KB1HWH 12/20/08 |
| Providence | 453.9500R TG: 10207 |
146.2 - |
Operations RISCON Simulcast |
| Scituate | 154.8450 | D413 | KB1HWH 12/20/08 |
| Smithfield | 150.9950 | 82.5 | KB1HWH 12/20/08 |
| Woonsocket | 159.0600 | CSQ | KB1FJR 12/22/08 |
|
|
|