Difference between revisions of "Rockingham County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Thanks) |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation / ReConfirmation Date''' | ||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation / ReConfirmation Date''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | ||Derry DPW||453. | + | ||Derry DPW||453.3750||103.5||Highway & Landfill ||1/31/2006 / 12/21/2008 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Londonderry DPW||156. | + | |Londonderry DPW||156.1650||136.5|| Infrequent PD secondary||4/2/2007 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Londonderry Bldg Inspect||156. | + | |Londonderry Bldg Inspect||156.1650||151.4|| other depts ||7/2/2007 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:05, 30 December 2008
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Confirmation / ReConfirmation Date |
| Derry DPW | 453.3750 | 103.5 | Highway & Landfill | 1/31/2006 / 12/21/2008 |
| Londonderry DPW | 156.1650 | 136.5 | Infrequent PD secondary | 4/2/2007 |
| Londonderry Bldg Inspect | 156.1650 | 151.4 | other depts | 7/2/2007 |
|
|
|