Difference between revisions of "Strafford County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Moved Barrington EMS from Police page to EMS) |
(PL for Barrington EMS) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Department||Frequency||Tone||ID||Notes | |Department||Frequency||Tone||ID||Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Barrington||154.72500<br>153.9350||DPL-346<br> | + | |Barrington||154.72500<br>153.9350||DPL-346<br>136.5||950||Disp by Strafford<br>Disp by UNH Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Durham||?||?||||McGregor Memorial EMS(formerly Durham Ambulance Corps) | |Durham||?||?||||McGregor Memorial EMS(formerly Durham Ambulance Corps) | ||
Revision as of 06:54, 31 October 2008
| Department | Frequency | Tone | ID | Notes |
| Barrington | 154.72500 153.9350 |
DPL-346 136.5 |
950 | Disp by Strafford Disp by UNH Dispatch |
| Durham | ? | ? | McGregor Memorial EMS(formerly Durham Ambulance Corps) | |
| Rochester | 151.23500 | 103.5 | "EMS" | Frisbie EMS Disp by Rochester Public Safety |
| Somersworth AMR | 157.47000 | Disp by AMR "Operations" Call Signs Vary | ||
| EMS Med 1 | 155.34000 | Varies | Ambulance to Hospital | |
| EMS Med 2 | 155.38500 | Varies | Ambulance to Hospital | |
| EMS Med 3 | 155.28000 | Varies | Hospital to Hospital | |
| EMS Med 4 | 155.17500 | None | Mutual Aid/MCI | |
| EMS Med 5 | 155.40000 | Varies | Ambulance to Hospital |
|
|
|