Difference between revisions of "Taxicabs"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|'''City/Town'''||'''Licensee / DBA'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Comments'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | |'''City/Town'''||'''Licensee / DBA'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Comments'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Quincy||Naana Corp<br> | + | |Quincy||Naana Corp<br>Shore Taxi<br>CWC Taxi<br>Quincy Cab<br>Marina Bay Taxi||152.4200||82.5||||2008.10.17 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
|||Naana Corp||152.4350||?|||| | |||Naana Corp||152.4350||?|||| | ||
Revision as of 10:21, 22 October 2008
VHF Assigned Taxi Frequencies
|
UHF Assigned Taxi Frequencies
|
Massachusetts Taxi Frequencies
| City/Town | Licensee / DBA | Frequency | Tone | Comments | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Quincy | Naana Corp Shore Taxi CWC Taxi Quincy Cab Marina Bay Taxi |
152.4200 | 82.5 | 2008.10.17 ecps92 | |
| Naana Corp | 152.4350 | ? | |||
| Yellow Cab of Quincy Inc North Quincy Taxi McGraths Taxi Service |
152.4500 | 103.5 | 2008.10.17 ecps92 |
|
|
|