Difference between revisions of "Worcester County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Spencer||33. | + | |Spencer||33.640 ||131.8 || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sterling|| || || || | + | |Sterling||33.76 || || || |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
Revision as of 22:17, 2 January 2006
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Use/Notes | Feeds Available |
| Ashburnham | 470.450R | 118.8 | 33.82/118.8 Secondary | http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/winamp.gif http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif |
| Athol | ||||
| Auburn | 154.385R 153.770 |
82.5 82.5 |
Ch. 1 Primary Ch. 2 Secondary |
|
| Barre | 33.74 | 107.2 | ||
| Berlin | ||||
| Blackstone | 159.330 453.9625R |
D565 97.4 |
Repeats Mobile Traffic onto 159.330 |
|
| Bolton | ||||
| Boylston | 33.06 | 131.8 | ||
| Brookfield | 33.62 | 131.8 | (S Worc Cty Fire Band) | |
| Charlton | 33.58 154.0775R |
131.8 D065 |
X-Band Rptr |
http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif |
| Clinton | 154.31 | 82.5 | ||
| Douglas | 33.96 458.9625R |
131.8 D503 |
Repeats 33.96 |
http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif |
| Dudley | 154.340 153.830 |
127.3 CSQ |
Primary Fireground |
http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif |
| East Brookfield | 33.86 | 131.8 | ||
| Fitchburg | 154.25 | 192.8 | http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/winamp.gif http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/wmp.gif | |
| Gardner | 154.13 | 192.8 | http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/winamp.gif http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif | |
| Grafton | 46.48 | 167.9 | ||
| Hardwick | 33.70 | CSQ | ||
| Harvard | 33.04 | 146.2 | http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/winamp.gif http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif | |
| Holden | ||||
| Hopedale | 46.22 | 123.0 | ||
| Hubbardston | 33.82 | 110.9 | http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/winamp.gif http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif | |
| Lancaster | ||||
| Leicester | 33.72 | 131.8 | ||
| Leominster | 460.55 | 77.0 | http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/winamp.gif http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif | |
| Lunenburg | 155.76 | 100.0 | http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/winamp.gif http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif | |
| Mendon | 33.94 453.300R |
131.8 D445 |
Repeats 33.94 |
|
| Milford | 46.46 470.625R 453.125R |
123.0 D065 97.4 |
Dispatch Primary Ops Secondary Ops |
|
| Millbury | 46.540 | 169.7 | ||
| Millville | 33.82 158.880 |
131.8 186.2 |
||
| New Braintree | 45.12 | 100.0 | ||
| North Brookfield | 45.52 153.830R |
91.5 94.8 |
Fire Shared with DPW/Amb | |
| Northborough | ||||
| Northbridge | 33.68 458.0625 |
127.3 107.2 |
Fireground |
|
| Oakham | ||||
| Oxford | 154.0325R | 94.8 | http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif | |
| Paxton | 33.44 | 131.8 | ||
| Petersham | 33.70 | CSQ | ||
| Phillipston | ||||
| Princeton | ||||
| Royalston | ||||
| Rutland | 33.56 | 131.8 | ||
| Shrewsbury | 154.235R | 131.8 | ||
| Southborough | 46.42 471.725R |
Dispatch Primary Ops |
||
| Southbridge | 154.145 154.310 154.415 |
123.0 D125 173.8 |
Ch 1 Ops Ch 2 Fireground Ch 3 Talkaround |
http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif |
| Spencer | 33.640 | 131.8 | ||
| Sterling | 33.76 | |||
| Sturbridge | 155.940 | CSQ | FD Shared with DPW | |
| Sutton | 33.480 | 131.8 | ||
| Templeton | ||||
| Upton | 153.905R | 97.4 | ||
| Uxbridge | 33.48 | 131.8 | http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/wmp.gif | |
| Warren | 154.130 | 114.8 | ||
| Webster | 153.860R 154.600 |
100.0 100.0 |
Primary Ops Rescue Ops |
http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif |
| West Boylston | 33.92 460.625R |
131.8 D071 |
Repeats 33.92 |
|
| West Brookfield | 153.785 | 179.9 | FD Shared with DPW/Amb FD interferes with Dudley PD due to Dudley having an input of 153.800 179.9. Tones can be picked out at various times during the day. |
|
| Westborough | 482.400R | 114.8 | ||
| Westminster | 460.1625 | 127.3 | http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/winamp.gif http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif | |
| Winchendon | 33.78 153.830 |
123.0 103.5 |
http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/winamp.gif http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif | |
| Worcester | EDACS-Wide System | See Worcester TRS Information for Detailed Info | http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/winamp.gif http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif |
County Wide Information
| Agency | Frequency or System |
Tone or TGID |
Use/Notes | Feeds Available |
| S Worc. Cty Fire Mutual Aid Net |
33.62 460.6375R |
131.8 107.2 |
Repeats 33.62 2 watts direction from the Charlton Fire Tower toward Southbridge. Does not Repeat Charlton Tower. Southern Worcester County Fire Mutual Aid Net |
http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif |
| District 7 Mutual Aid | 154.295 154.265 33.60 33.42 |
74.4 74.4 94.8 131.8 |
District 7 Strike Teams | |
| N Worc Cty Fire Mutual Aid Net |
33.70 | CSQ and 131.8 |
||
| UMass Lifeflight | 155.160 | 118.8 | http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif | |
| DCR Ch. 13 DCR Ch. 3 Fire Towers |
151.235 MSP Trunk MSP Trunk |
71.9 36912 11280 |
District 7 & 8 Fire Towers Towers Located in: Charlton, Mendon, West Brookfield, Oxford, Princeton, Phillipston, and Harvard |
http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif |
| DCR State Rptr | 151.145 | 71.9 | ||
| MEMA | 155.745 MSP Trunk |
100.0 38992 |
Region 3 Ops MEMA-C |
|
| State Fire Marshall | MSP Trunk | 35088 | FM-C |
|
- Back to Worcester County Quicklist
- Back to Main Page
- Back to Quicklist Entry Page