Difference between revisions of "Hampden County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchXplorer417 (talk | contribs) m |
m |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Hampden County consists of Fire District 11: | Hampden County consists of Fire District 11: | ||
| − | *462. | + | *462.9750 MED-10 is used as an unofficial chat/mutual aid coordination channel |
*Blandford & Tolland are dispatched by Berkshire County Dispatch on 154.3100 MHz. | *Blandford & Tolland are dispatched by Berkshire County Dispatch on 154.3100 MHz. | ||
*Brimfield, Holland, & Wales are dispatched by New Braintree Dispatch on 33.4600 MHz. | *Brimfield, Holland, & Wales are dispatched by New Braintree Dispatch on 33.4600 MHz. | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|AGAWAM FIRE (Paramedic)||151.0550R||100.0||Operations/Fireground (FG is simplex) | |AGAWAM FIRE (Paramedic)||151.0550R||100.0||Operations/Fireground (FG is simplex) | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |BLANDFORD (Hilltown Basic)||155. | + | |BLANDFORD (Hilltown Basic)||155.2200R||203.5||Hilltown EMS OPS |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|BRIMFIELD FIRE (Paramedic)||33.4600<br>154.4450R||131.8<br>94.8||Alert-Dispatch<br>Operations | |BRIMFIELD FIRE (Paramedic)||33.4600<br>154.4450R||131.8<br>94.8||Alert-Dispatch<br>Operations | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |CHESTER (Hilltown Basic)||155. | + | |CHESTER (Hilltown Basic)||155.2200R||203.5||Hilltown EMS OPS |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|CHICOPEE FIRE (Basic) (Holyoke Hospital AMR Medics)||154.1600R||141.3||Dispatch | |CHICOPEE FIRE (Basic) (Holyoke Hospital AMR Medics)||154.1600R||141.3||Dispatch | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|HOLLAND (BRIMFIELD FIRE) (Paramedic)||33.4600<br>154.4450R||131.8<br>94.8||Alert-Dispatch<br>Operations | |HOLLAND (BRIMFIELD FIRE) (Paramedic)||33.4600<br>154.4450R||131.8<br>94.8||Alert-Dispatch<br>Operations | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |HOLYOKE (AMR Holyoke Hospital Paramedic)||155. | + | |HOLYOKE (AMR Holyoke Hospital Paramedic)||155.2050||107.2||Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|LONGMEADOW FIRE (Paramedic)||154.3250||179.9||Dispatch | |LONGMEADOW FIRE (Paramedic)||154.3250||179.9||Dispatch | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|MONSON FIRE (Intermediate)||33.4600<br>155.9850R||88.5<br>88.5||Alert-Dispatch<br>Operations | |MONSON FIRE (Intermediate)||33.4600<br>155.9850R||88.5<br>88.5||Alert-Dispatch<br>Operations | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |MONTGOMERY (Hilltown Basic)||155. | + | |MONTGOMERY (Hilltown Basic)||155.2200R||203.5||Hilltown EMS OPS |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |PALMER EMS (Intermediate)||155. | + | |PALMER EMS (Intermediate)||155.6700R<br>155.3550||118.8<br>74.4||Police/EMS Dispatch<br>EMS OPS<br> |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |RUSSELL (Hilltown Basic)||155. | + | |RUSSELL (Hilltown Basic)||155.2200R||203.5||Hilltown EMS OPS |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|SOUTHWICK FIRE (Basic)||159.19500R||D162||Operations | |SOUTHWICK FIRE (Basic)||159.19500R||D162||Operations | ||
Revision as of 09:25, 19 September 2008
Hampden County consists of Fire District 11:
- 462.9750 MED-10 is used as an unofficial chat/mutual aid coordination channel
- Blandford & Tolland are dispatched by Berkshire County Dispatch on 154.3100 MHz.
- Brimfield, Holland, & Wales are dispatched by New Braintree Dispatch on 33.4600 MHz.
- Hilltown Ambulance Service uses 155.220R PL 203.5 for Dispatch
- Mostly Community to Community ALS Intercepts
- All departments are dispatched by their own towns unless noted above.
| Department/EMS INFO | Frequency | Tone | Note |
| AGAWAM FIRE (Paramedic) | 151.0550R | 100.0 | Operations/Fireground (FG is simplex) |
| BLANDFORD (Hilltown Basic) | 155.2200R | 203.5 | Hilltown EMS OPS |
| BRIMFIELD FIRE (Paramedic) | 33.4600 154.4450R |
131.8 94.8 |
Alert-Dispatch Operations |
| CHESTER (Hilltown Basic) | 155.2200R | 203.5 | Hilltown EMS OPS |
| CHICOPEE FIRE (Basic) (Holyoke Hospital AMR Medics) | 154.1600R | 141.3 | Dispatch |
| EAST LONGMEADOW (AMR Paramedic) | 155.7600 | 114.8 | Dispatch |
| GRANVILLE FIRE (Basic) | 151.2950R | D172 | Dispatched by SP Northampton 911 |
| HAMPDEN (AMR Paramedic) | 33.4600 | 131.8 | Operations |
| HOLLAND (BRIMFIELD FIRE) (Paramedic) | 33.4600 154.4450R |
131.8 94.8 |
Alert-Dispatch Operations |
| HOLYOKE (AMR Holyoke Hospital Paramedic) | 155.2050 | 107.2 | Dispatch |
| LONGMEADOW FIRE (Paramedic) | 154.3250 | 179.9 | Dispatch |
| LUDLOW FIRE (Paramedic) | 154.2050R | 162.2 | Dispatch |
| MONSON FIRE (Intermediate) | 33.4600 155.9850R |
88.5 88.5 |
Alert-Dispatch Operations |
| MONTGOMERY (Hilltown Basic) | 155.2200R | 203.5 | Hilltown EMS OPS |
| PALMER EMS (Intermediate) | 155.6700R 155.3550 |
118.8 74.4 |
Police/EMS Dispatch EMS OPS |
| RUSSELL (Hilltown Basic) | 155.2200R | 203.5 | Hilltown EMS OPS |
| SOUTHWICK FIRE (Basic) | 159.19500R | D162 | Operations |
| SPRINGFIELD (AMR) (Paramedic) | 159.4125 | D612 | Dispatch |
| TOLLAND (Sandisfield Fire) (Basic) | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Berkshire County Dispatch |
| WALES (BRIMFIELD FIRE) (Paramedic) | 33.4600 154.4450R |
131.8 94.8 |
Alert-Dispatch Operations |
| WEST SPRINGFIELD FIRE (Paramedic) | 851.4750R | D205 | Dispatch |
| WESTFIELD FIRE (Paramedic) | 154.4300R | 82.5 | Operations |
| WILBRAHAM FIRE (Paramedic) | 453.1250R | 107.2 | Dispatch |