Difference between revisions of "Franklin County ME Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes''' | + | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Avon|||||| | + | |Avon|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Carrabassett Valley||155.1750||100.0|| | + | |Carrabassett Valley||155.1750||100.0|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Carthage|||||| | + | |Carthage|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chesterville|||||| | + | |Chesterville|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Eustis|||||| | + | |Eustis|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Farmington||155.6400||179.9|| | + | |Farmington||155.6400||179.9|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Industry|||||| | + | |Industry|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Jay||154.7550<BR>156.2100||127.3<BR>D125|| | + | |Jay||154.7550<BR>156.2100||127.3<BR>D125|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Kingfield|||||| | + | |Kingfield|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Madrid|||||| | + | |Madrid|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Sharon|||||| | + | |New Sharon|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Vineyard|||||| | + | |New Vineyard|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Phillips|||||| | + | |Phillips|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rangeley||155.5800|||| | + | |Rangeley||155.5800|||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Strong|||||| | + | |Strong|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Temple|||||| | + | |Temple|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Weld|||||| | + | |Weld|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Wilton||151.3700<BR>156.1875||||New License-9-5-2008 | |Wilton||151.3700<BR>156.1875||||New License-9-5-2008 | ||
Revision as of 07:01, 16 September 2008
A work in progress!!
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
| Avon | ||||
| Carrabassett Valley | 155.1750 | 100.0 | ||
| Carthage | ||||
| Chesterville | ||||
| Eustis | ||||
| Farmington | 155.6400 | 179.9 | ||
| Industry | ||||
| Jay | 154.7550 156.2100 |
127.3 D125 |
||
| Kingfield | ||||
| Madrid | ||||
| New Sharon | ||||
| New Vineyard | ||||
| Phillips | ||||
| Rangeley | 155.5800 | |||
| Strong | ||||
| Temple | ||||
| Weld | ||||
| Wilton | 151.3700 156.1875 |
New License-9-5-2008 |
|
|
|