Difference between revisions of "Knox County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|Owls Head||153.9725|||| | |Owls Head||153.9725|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockland||153.9725||141.3|| | + | |Rockland||153.9725<br>154.3250||141.3<br>|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Rockport||153.9725|||| | |Rockport||153.9725|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |St. George||151.4750|||| | + | |St. George||151.4750<br>153.9725|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|South Thomaston||153.9725|||| | |South Thomaston||153.9725|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Thomaston||153.9725|||| | + | |Thomaston||153.9725<br>155.0850|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Union||153.9725|||| | |Union||153.9725|||| | ||
Revision as of 10:53, 27 July 2008
A work in progress!!
- KRCC=Knox Regional Communications Center freq is 153.9725
- Statewide Fire=154.3100
KRCC dispatches for 18 Fire Departments within Knox County
as well as the Lincolnville Fire Dept. in Waldo County.
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Appleton | 153.9725 | 141.3 | |
| Camden | 153.9725 | ||
| Cushing | 153.9725 | ||
| Friendship | 153.9725 | ||
| Hope | 153.9725 | 141.3 | |
| Isle au Haut | 153.9725 | 141.3 | |
| North Haven | 153.9725 | 141.3 | |
| Owls Head | 153.9725 | ||
| Rockland | 153.9725 154.3250 |
141.3 |
|
| Rockport | 153.9725 | ||
| St. George | 151.4750 153.9725 |
||
| South Thomaston | 153.9725 | ||
| Thomaston | 153.9725 155.0850 |
||
| Union | 153.9725 | ||
| Vinalhaven | 153.9725 | 141.3 | |
| Warren | 153.9725 153.9800 |
141.3 141.3 |
|
| Washington | 153.9725 |
|
|
|