Difference between revisions of "Merrimack County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Cleaned up Unit ID's & Dispatch Ctrs) |
(Merrimack Co NAC) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|Boscawen||154.7850||NAC-527||Franklin||100-149 | |Boscawen||154.7850||NAC-527||Franklin||100-149 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bow||155.7600|| | + | |Bow||155.7600||NAC-117|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bradford||155.6850|| | + | |Bradford||155.6850||NAC-117||County||850-899 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Canterbury||155.6850|| | + | |Canterbury||155.6850||NAC-117||County||500-549 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chichester||155.6850|| | + | |Chichester||155.6850||NAC-117||County||700-749 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Concord||155.6250 Ch4<BR>155.8200 Ch5||NAC-117<BR>NAC-117||Self<BR>Self||Units use<BR>Badge Numbers | |Concord||155.6250 Ch4<BR>155.8200 Ch5||NAC-117<BR>NAC-117||Self<BR>Self||Units use<BR>Badge Numbers | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Danbury||155.6850|| | + | |Danbury||155.6850||NAC-117||County||300-349 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Dunbarton||155.7600||NAC-117||Bow|| | |Dunbarton||155.7600||NAC-117||Bow|| | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|Franklin||154.7850||NAC-527||Self||P-# | |Franklin||154.7850||NAC-527||Self||P-# | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Henniker||155.6850|| | + | |Henniker||155.6850||NAC-117||County||550-599 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hill||154.7850||NAC-527||Franklin||650-699 | |Hill||154.7850||NAC-527||Franklin||650-699 | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|Hooksett||155.5650||P-25||Self|| | |Hooksett||155.5650||P-25||Self|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hopkinton||155.6850|| | + | |Hopkinton||155.6850||NAC-117||County||600-649 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Loudon||155.6850|| | + | |Loudon||155.6850||NAC-117||County||400-449 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Newbury||155.9625||PL 94.8||New London|| | |Newbury||155.9625||PL 94.8||New London|| | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|Northfield||154.8300||P25<BR>PL 136.5||Belknap County||800-849 | |Northfield||154.8300||P25<BR>PL 136.5||Belknap County||800-849 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pittsfield||155.6850|| | + | |Pittsfield||155.6850||NAC-117||County||450-499 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salisbury||155.6850|| | + | |Salisbury||155.6850||NAC-117||County||250-299 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Sutton||155.9625||PL 94.8||New London|| | |Sutton||155.9625||PL 94.8||New London|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Warner||155.6850|| | + | |Warner||155.6850||NAC-117||County||200-249 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Webster||155.6850|| | + | |Webster||155.6850||NAC-117||County||800-849 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Wilmot||155.9625||PL 94.8||New London|| | |Wilmot||155.9625||PL 94.8||New London|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Merrimack County<BR>Sheriff Disp|| 155.6850<BR>155.7000|| | + | |Merrimack County<BR>Sheriff Disp|| 155.6850<BR>155.7000||NAC-117<BR>NAC-117||Mt.Kearsarge Site<BR>Oak Hill Site||Simulcast System<BR>now used by MCSO |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 21:28, 10 July 2008
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Dispatched By | Unit ID's |
| Allenstown | 155.7600 | NAC-117 | Bow | |
| Andover | 154.7850 | NAC-527 | Franklin | |
| Boscawen | 154.7850 | NAC-527 | Franklin | 100-149 |
| Bow | 155.7600 | NAC-117 | ||
| Bradford | 155.6850 | NAC-117 | County | 850-899 |
| Canterbury | 155.6850 | NAC-117 | County | 500-549 |
| Chichester | 155.6850 | NAC-117 | County | 700-749 |
| Concord | 155.6250 Ch4 155.8200 Ch5 |
NAC-117 NAC-117 |
Self Self |
Units use Badge Numbers |
| Danbury | 155.6850 | NAC-117 | County | 300-349 |
| Dunbarton | 155.7600 | NAC-117 | Bow | |
| Epsom | 155.7600 | NAC-117 | Bow | |
| Franklin | 154.7850 | NAC-527 | Self | P-# |
| Henniker | 155.6850 | NAC-117 | County | 550-599 |
| Hill | 154.7850 | NAC-527 | Franklin | 650-699 |
| Hooksett | 155.5650 | P-25 | Self | |
| Hopkinton | 155.6850 | NAC-117 | County | 600-649 |
| Loudon | 155.6850 | NAC-117 | County | 400-449 |
| Newbury | 155.9625 | PL 94.8 | New London | |
| New London | 155.9625 | PL 94.8 | Self | |
| Northfield | 154.8300 | P25 PL 136.5 |
Belknap County | 800-849 |
| Pittsfield | 155.6850 | NAC-117 | County | 450-499 |
| Salisbury | 155.6850 | NAC-117 | County | 250-299 |
| Sutton | 155.9625 | PL 94.8 | New London | |
| Warner | 155.6850 | NAC-117 | County | 200-249 |
| Webster | 155.6850 | NAC-117 | County | 800-849 |
| Wilmot | 155.9625 | PL 94.8 | New London | |
| Merrimack County Sheriff Disp |
155.6850 155.7000 |
NAC-117 NAC-117 |
Mt.Kearsarge Site Oak Hill Site |
Simulcast System now used by MCSO |
|
|
|