Difference between revisions of "Berkshire County Sheriff Department"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|852.8875'''R''' Rebanded<BR>867.8875'''R''' Old||118.8||Berkshire Jail & House of Correction Ops 2 | |852.8875'''R''' Rebanded<BR>867.8875'''R''' Old||118.8||Berkshire Jail & House of Correction Ops 2 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |853.5000' | + | |853.5000'''R''' Rebanded<BR>868.5000'''R''' Old||?||Berkshire Jail & House of Correction |
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|[[Massachusetts_State_Police|MSP Trunk]]||TG 37040||Statewide Correctional Facility Transportation | |[[Massachusetts_State_Police|MSP Trunk]]||TG 37040||Statewide Correctional Facility Transportation | ||
Revision as of 08:48, 5 June 2008
The primary mission of the Berkshire County Sheriff's Office is to "Protect the public from criminal offenders by operating a safe, secure and progressive correctional facility while committing to crime prevention awareness in the community".
| Frequency | Tone | Usage |
| 851.0500R Rebanded 866.0500R Old |
107.2 | Berkshire Jail & House of Correction Ops 1 |
| 852.8875R Rebanded 867.8875R Old |
118.8 | Berkshire Jail & House of Correction Ops 2 |
| 853.5000R Rebanded 868.5000R Old |
? | Berkshire Jail & House of Correction |
| MSP Trunk | TG 37040 | Statewide Correctional Facility Transportation |