Difference between revisions of "Twin State Mutual Aid"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchAsmitty0010 (talk | contribs) |
Asmitty0010 (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|7||154.1600||173.8||Fireground | |7||154.1600||173.8||Fireground | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |453.3625||||Downlink from Remote TX/RX Site [Manns Hill-Littleton] back to Grafton SO | ||
|||451.7500||118.8||Downlink from Remote TX/RX Site [Cannon Mtn] back to Grafton SO | |||451.7500||118.8||Downlink from Remote TX/RX Site [Cannon Mtn] back to Grafton SO | ||
|}453.3625||||Downlink from Remote TX/RX Site [Manns Hill-Littleton] back to Grafton SO | |}453.3625||||Downlink from Remote TX/RX Site [Manns Hill-Littleton] back to Grafton SO | ||
Revision as of 23:34, 31 May 2008
- Twin State is Dispatched by Grafton County Sheriff's office in Haverhill
- They dispatch Northern Grafton County, and some Vermont Fire Departments
- The Unit ID's use the name of their towns then say their unit type (which is a letter) and then their number
Radio System
| Channel | Frequency | Tone | Notes | |||
| 1 | 154.4000 | 136.5 | Dispatch | |||
| 2 | --- | --- | Local Frequency | |||
| 3 | --- | --- | Local Frequency | |||
| 4 | 154.2950 | 136.5 | Fireground | |||
| 5 | 154.2800 | 136.5 | Statewide Fireground | |||
| 6 | 154.2350 | 136.5 | Fireground | |||
| 7 | 154.1600 | 173.8 | Fireground | |||
| 453.3625 | Downlink from Remote TX/RX Site [Manns Hill-Littleton] back to Grafton SO | 451.7500 | 118.8 | Downlink from Remote TX/RX Site [Cannon Mtn] back to Grafton SO |
453.3625||||Downlink from Remote TX/RX Site [Manns Hill-Littleton] back to Grafton SO
Member Comunities
- Bath
- Easton
- Franconia
- Haverhill
- Landaff
- Lincoln
- Lisbon
- Littleton
- Lyman
- Monroe
- Piermont
- Sugar Hill
- Twin Mountain (Carroll)
- Woodstock
- Barnet, VT
- Bradford, VT
- Groton, VT
- Newbury, VT
- Peacham, VT
- Ryegate, VT
- Ryegate Corner, VT
- Wells River, VT