Difference between revisions of "Sullivan County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|Plainfield||155.5950||P25||||DB: Hanover PD | |Plainfield||155.5950||P25||||DB: Hanover PD | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Springfield||155.010||136.5||||DB: New | + | |Springfield||155.010||136.5||||DB: New London |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sunapee||155.010||136.5||||DB: New | + | |Sunapee||155.010||136.5||||DB: New London |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Unity||156.150||P25||||DB: Sullivan County | |Unity||156.150||P25||||DB: Sullivan County | ||
Revision as of 20:46, 26 May 2008
A work in progress!!
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Unit ID's | Notes |
| Acworth | 155.070 | 136.5 | 460's | DB: Cheshire County |
| Charlestown | 154.710 | 136.5 | DB: Self | |
| Claremont | 154.845 | P-25 | DB: Self | |
| Cornish | 156.150 | P25 | 1306-X | DB: Sullivan County |
| Croydon | 156.150 | P25 | 1307-X | DB: Sullivan County |
| Goshen | ||||
| Grantham | 156.150 | P25 | DB: Sullivan County | |
| Langdon | 155.070 | 136.5 | DB: Cheshire County | |
| Lempster | ||||
| Newport | 155.550 | 146.2 | DB: Self | |
| Plainfield | 155.5950 | P25 | DB: Hanover PD | |
| Springfield | 155.010 | 136.5 | DB: New London | |
| Sunapee | 155.010 | 136.5 | DB: New London | |
| Unity | 156.150 | P25 | DB: Sullivan County | |
| Washington | 155.370 | P25 | DB: Hillsborough PD |
|
|
|