Difference between revisions of "NH Department of Safety"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Update NAC for Troop E and F) |
(Add Marine Patrol NAC) |
||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |159.1500'''S'''|| | + | |159.1500'''S'''||NAC-829||Statewide Operations (Simplex) |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|854.4875'''R'''||151.4||Base Simulacast of 159.15 (Analog) | |854.4875'''R'''||151.4||Base Simulacast of 159.15 (Analog) | ||
Revision as of 10:18, 26 May 2008
Contents
Division of State Police
| Frequency | P25 NAC | Troop | Notes |
| 151.4000R | NAC-826 | A | |
| 154.9350R | NAC-826 | B | Provides Some Primary Police Services |
| 154.6650R | NAC-826 | C | Provides Some Primary Police Services |
| 156.2100R | NAC-826 | D | |
| 151.3250R | NAC-800 | E | |
| 152.6300R | NAC-852 | F | Provides Some Primary Police Services |
Other Frequencies
| Frequency | Tone | Channel | Notes |
| 156.0900S | 136.5 | LP-1 South | Local Police Dispatch Troop A-D |
| 155.9100S | 136.5 | LP-1 North | Local Police Dispatch Troop E/F |
| 155.4750S | 136.5 | CH-2 | State Wide Channel 2, Event Useage |
| 159.3150S | NAC-293 | TALK-1 | NHSP State Wide Talk, Air Radar (P25) |
| 153.7925R | P25 | Concord Capital Buildings Security & NHSP |
Troop Information
| Troop | Area of State | Troop Station | Jurisdiction |
| Troop A | South East | Epping | Rockingham County Strafford County |
| Troop B | South Central | Milford | Hillsborough County |
| Troop C | South West | Keene | Cheshire County Sullivan County |
| Troop D | Central | Concord | Merrimack County |
| Troop E | Lakes Region | Tamworth | Belknap County Carroll County |
| Troop F | "Great North" | Carroll | Coos County Grafton County |
| Troop G | State Highways | Concord | Commercial Vehicle Enforcement |
Unit ID's for All NHSP Channels
- See NH Police Statewide Radio ID's for LP Freq Units
| Units | User |
| 001-089 | State Police Administration |
| 090-099 | State Police Special Units |
| 100-199 | State Police Troop A Units |
| 200-299 | State Police Troop B Units |
| 300-399 | State Police Troop C Units |
| 400-499 | State Police Troop D Units |
| 500-599 | State Police Troop E Units |
| 600-699 | State Police Troop F Units |
| 700-799 | State Police Troop G Units |
| 800-849 | State Police Probationary Troopers |
| 850-869 | State Police Radio Repair Units |
| 870-899 | State Police Crime Lab Units |
Specialized Units
- After Clicking Link, Special Units are listed on Left Margin
- Field Operation Bureau
- Investigative Services Bureau
- Support Services Bureau
Division of the State Liquor Commission
- SL-## Unit ID's on ALL State Police Frequencies
- Enforcement/License Bureau
- Marketing and Sales Bureau
- Administration Bureau
- NH is one of 18 States that Monopolize some Liquor Sales at the State Level
Division of Safety Services
Bureau of Marine Patrol
| Frequency | Tone | Use |
| 159.1500S | NAC-829 | Statewide Operations (Simplex) |
| 854.4875R | 151.4 | Base Simulacast of 159.15 (Analog) |
| 156.0900S | 136.5 | Southern NH Secondary(Simplex) |
| 155.9100S | 136.5 | Northern NH Secondady(Simplex) |
Division of Fire Standards and Training and Emergency Medical Services
Fire Fighting Academy
- Located in Concord NH
- Frequencies are all Simplex
| Frequency | Tone | Use |
| 154.2650 | 173.8 | Ch1 Primary |
| 159.1350 | 173.8 | Ch2 Operations |
| 159.1950 | 173.8 | Ch3 Operations |
| 156.0450 | 173.8 | Ch4 Operations |
| 156.1875 | 173.8 | Ch5 Special Operations |
| 154.2800 | 136.5 | Ch6 NH Fireground |
Division of Fire Safety
Bureau of Fire Investagation
- Fire Marshals Office us the 900 Units on the NHSP Radio System
Division of Homeland Security and Emergency Management
| Frequency | Tone | Use |
| 46.5800R | 156.7 | HSEM Primary (Repeater and Simplex) |
| 46.5600 | 156.7 | HSEM Car-to-Car |
| 45.2600R | 162.2 | HSEM Mt. Washington Repeater |
| 44.9400R | HSEM Mt. Kearsarge repeater | |
| 450.3875 | CSQ | HSEM Emergency Alert System (EAS) Mt. Kearsarge Site |
| 450.5875 | CSQ | HSEM Emergency Alert System (EAS) VA Hospital Site |
- NH Water Resources, NH Dept of Health & Human Service and other small agencies utilize the HSEM Radio System.
- The EAS system is utilized to activate Radio and Television Stations w/emergency messages.
Division of Emergency Communications
- Responsible for NH E-911 System
- Based in Concord and Laconia
- Units on radio operate HSEM and/or NHSP Radio Systems