Difference between revisions of "MEMA"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (→'''Region 2''') |
|||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|'''Channel'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' | |'''Channel'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Plymouth Repeater||154. | + | |Plymouth Repeater||154.0850'''R'''||210.7|| |
|- style="background:silver" | |- style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Sharon Repeater||154. | + | |Sharon Repeater||154.0850'''R'''||D023|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MEMA 2D ||154.0850||PL 210.7||Old MEMA simplex | + | |MEMA 2D ||154.0850'''S'''||PL 210.7||Old MEMA simplex |
|- style="background:silver" | |- style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Pilgrim RERP radio||151. | + | |Pilgrim RERP radio||151.3925'''R'''||D411|| |
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
== '''Region 3''' == | == '''Region 3''' == | ||
Revision as of 06:43, 3 April 2008
- Massachusetts Emergency Management Agency
Statewide VHF
| Channel | Frequency | Tone |
| VHF High Ops | 155.9550S | PL 100.0 |
| VHF Low Band Ch 1 | 45.3600S | PL 162.2 |
| VHF Low Band Ch 2 | 45.3200S | PL 162.2 |
Statewide Talkgroups
- On the Massachusetts State Police 800MHz Trunked System
| Channel | Talkgroup | Notes |
| MEMA-E | 38928 | MEMA East |
| MEMA-C | 38992 | MEMA Central |
| MEMA-W | 39024 | MEMA West |
Region 1
- Region 1 HQ: Tewksbury, MA
| Channel | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Andover Repeater | 153.9650R | D023 | |
| PowWow Hill Repeater | 153.965R | PL 203.5 | To Be Phased Out? |
| MEMA 1D | 153.9650S | PL 203.5 | Old MEMA Simplex |
| Seabrook RERP Radio | 153.965R | PL 203.5 | Known as C&C Channel Within Region |
| Seabrook RERP Channel | 151.2575R | D411 | Future |
Region 1 Community systems
- 1st channel is Repeater, 2nd is Direct
| Channel | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Ch1/2 | 854.1625 | PL 203.5 | Newbury/Newburyport |
| Ch3/4 | 854.8125 | PL 203.5 | West Newbury/Salisbury |
| Ch5/6 | 856.2875 | PL 203.5 | ACP/TCP, Mass State Police |
| Ch7/8 | 860.1875 | PL 203.5 | Amesbury/Merrimac |
| Ch9/10 | 860.6875 | PL 203.5 | Interfacility |
Region 2
- Region 2 HQ: Bridgewater, MA
| Channel | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Plymouth Repeater | 154.0850R | 210.7 | |
| Sharon Repeater | 154.0850R | D023 | |
| MEMA 2D | 154.0850S | PL 210.7 | Old MEMA simplex |
| Pilgrim RERP radio | 151.3925R | D411 |
Region 3
- Region 3/4 HQ: Agawam, MA
- Previously referred to as Region 3 West
| Channel | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Mt. Greylock Repeater | 155.0850R | 225.7 | |
| Monterey Repeater | 155.0850R | D023 | |
| Pelham Repeater | 155.0850R | D025 | |
| MEMA 3D | 155.0850 | PL 162.2 | Old MEMA simplex |
| VY RERP Radio | 154.2575R | D411 |
Region 4
- Region 3/4 HQ: Agawam, MA
- Previously referred to as Region 3 Central
| Channel | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Wachusett Repeater | 155.7450R | D023 | |
| MEMA 4D | 155.7450 | PL 100.0 | Old MEMA simplex |