Difference between revisions of "Carroll County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Unit ID's'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes''' | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Unit ID's'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Albany||154.8600'''R'''||P25||||Sheriff | + | |Albany||154.8600'''R'''||P25||||Covered by Sheriff |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Bartlett||154.8600'''R'''||P25||100-124||DB: Sheriff | |Bartlett||154.8600'''R'''||P25||100-124||DB: Sheriff | ||
Revision as of 19:40, 3 February 2008
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Unit ID's | Notes |
| Albany | 154.8600R | P25 | Covered by Sheriff | |
| Bartlett | 154.8600R | P25 | 100-124 | DB: Sheriff |
| Brookfield | 155.9100 | PL 136.5 | Coverd by Waikfield | |
| Chatham | 154.8600R | P25 | Covered by Sheriff | |
| Conway | 155.6400R | P25 | 700-799 | DB: Self |
| Eaton | 154.8600R | P25 | Covered by Sheriff | |
| Effingham | 154.8600R | P25 | 150-159 | DB: Sheriff |
| Freedom | 154.8600R | P25 | 160-169 | DB: Sheriff |
| Harts Location | 154.8600R | P25 | Covered by Sheriff | |
| Hales Location | 154.8600R | P25 | Covered by Sheriff | |
| Jackson | 154.8600R | P25 | 240-249 | DB: Sheriff |
| Madison | 154.8600R | P25 | 170-179 | DB: Sheriff |
| Moultonborough | 155.4300 155.9100 |
P25 PL 136.5 |
400-499 21-X |
DB:Self DB: State Police (Night) |
| Ossipee | 154.8600R | P25 | 200-229 | DB: Sheriff |
| Sandwich | 155.9100 | PL 136.5 | 25-X | DB: State Police |
| Tamworth | 154.860R | P25 | 230-239 | DB: Sheriff |
| Tuftonboro | 154.8600R | P25 | 260-269 | DB: Sheriff |
| Wakefield | 155.9100 | PL 136.5 | 29-X | DB: State Police |
| Wolfeboro | 155.6100 | P25 | 300-399 | DB: Self |
|
|
|