Difference between revisions of "Grafton County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchAsmitty0010 (talk | contribs) |
Asmitty0010 (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|Hanover||155.5950||P25||||Disp By Self | |Hanover||155.5950||P25||||Disp By Self | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | | Haverhill || 155.0400 || P25 || | + | | Haverhill || 155.0400 || P25 ||Haverhill followed by #|| Disp by GCSO |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| Hebron || 154.7700 || P25 || 67-X || Disp by GCSO | | Hebron || 154.7700 || P25 || 67-X || Disp by GCSO | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| Lincoln || 155.1900 || P25 || || Disp Self | | Lincoln || 155.1900 || P25 || || Disp Self | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | | Lisbon || 154.980 || Analog || | + | | Lisbon || 154.980 || Analog || 5-0X || Disp by GCSO |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Littleton || 155.3100R || P25 || | + | | Littleton || 155.3100R || P25 || 4-9X ||Disp by Self |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| Livermore || || || ||NO PD | | Livermore || || || ||NO PD | ||
Revision as of 00:29, 24 January 2008
- This is a work in progress.
- Plymouth Police Dispatch PD's in there area have started to use P-25 Digital,An example of an ID would be Plymouth Police Cheif = 15-01 "Fifteen Oh One"
- Grafton County Sheriff's Office (GCSO) also dispatches many of the town PD's in Grafton County. All recent GCSO transmissions have been APCO 25 Digital, unknown if any towns are in analog at all. Lisbon Police is Dispatched by GCSO and they still operate using Analog Radio.
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Unit ID's | Notes |
| Alexandria | 154.7700 | P25 | 76-X | Disp by GCSO |
| Ashland | 154.7550 | P-25 | 11-xx | Disp by Plymouth |
| Bath | 154.7700 | P25 | 70-X | Disp by GCSO |
| Benton | 154.7700 | P25 | Disp by GCSO | |
| Bethlehem | 154.7700 | P25 | 1609-X | Disp by GCSO |
| Bridgewater | 154.755 | P25 | 19-XX | Disp by Plymouth |
| Bristol | 154.7550 | P-25 | 12-xx | Disp by Plymouth |
| Campton | 154.7550 | P-25 | 13-xx | Disp by Plymouth |
| Canaan | 155.7075 | P25 | Disp by Lebanon | |
| Dorchester | NO PD | |||
| Easton | 154.7700 | P25 | 74-X | Disp by GCSO |
| Ellsworth | 154.7700 | P25 | Covered by Campton and Rumney | |
| Enfield | 155.7075 | P25 | Disp by Lebanon | |
| Franconia | 154.7700 | P25 | 44-X | Disp by GCSO |
| Grafton | 154.7700 | P25 | 60-X | Disp by GCSO |
| Groton | 154.7700 | P25 | Disp by GCSO | |
| Hanover | 155.5950 | P25 | Disp By Self | |
| Haverhill | 155.0400 | P25 | Haverhill followed by # | Disp by GCSO |
| Hebron | 154.7700 | P25 | 67-X | Disp by GCSO |
| Holderness | 154.7550 | P-25 | 14-xx | Disp by Plymouth |
| Landaff | 154.7700 | P25 | Disp by GCSO | |
| Lebanon | 155.2500 | P25 | Disp Self | |
| Lincoln | 155.1900 | P25 | Disp Self | |
| Lisbon | 154.980 | Analog | 5-0X | Disp by GCSO |
| Littleton | 155.3100R | P25 | 4-9X | Disp by Self |
| Livermore | NO PD | |||
| Lyman | 152.6300 | P25 | State Police | |
| Lyme | 154.7700 | P25 | 219-X | Disp by GCSO |
| Monroe | 154.7700 | P25 | 300-X | Disp by GCSO |
| Orford | 154.7700 | P25 | 700-X | Disp by GCSO |
| Orange | 154.7700 | P25 | Disp by GCSO | |
| Piermont | 154.7700 | P25 | 800-X | Part-Time (GCSO) |
| Plymouth | 154.7550 | P-25 | 15-xx | |
| Plymouth State University (PSU) Police | 154.75500 | P-25 | 16-xx | Disp by Plymouth |
| Rumney | 154.7700 | P25 | 1700-X | Disp by GCSO |
| Sugar Hill | 154.7700 | P25 | 47-X | Disp by GCSO |
| Thornton | 154.7700 | P25 | 68-X | Disp by GCSO |
| Warren | 154.7700 | P25 | Disp by GCSO | |
| Waterville Valley | 154.7700 | P25 | 38-X | Disp by GCSO |
| Wentworth | 154.7700 | P25 | Disp by GCSO | |
| Woodstock | 154.7700 | P25 | 520-X | Disp by GCSO |
| Woodsville | 155.0400 | P25 | Disp by Haverhill |
|
|
|