Difference between revisions of "Loon Mountain"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Reverted edit of VibQ6i, changed back to last version by ChrisC) |
(PL Update & Highland Game Addition) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|464.475||DC 131||CH-1 Main Ops | |464.475||DC 131||CH-1 Main Ops | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |464.525|| | + | |464.525||DC 131||Ch-2 Ski Patrol |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |464.875|| | + | |464.875||DC 131||CH-3 Parking - Hotel |
|- | |- | ||
|464.975||??||CH-4 | |464.975||??||CH-4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|469.475||DC 131||Gondola's | |469.475||DC 131||Gondola's | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |462.600||PL 110.9|| NH Highland Games<BR>Ch-1 Primary Ops (used 2007) | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |462.600||PL 127.3|| NH Highland Games<BR>Ch-2 Secondary Ops (used 2007) | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |157.665||DC 503|| NH Highland Games<BR>Parking Ops (used 2007) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:57, 20 December 2007
The Mountain Club on Loon is located at the base of Loon Mountain in Lincoln New Hampshire. The restort sports 171 rooms, a spa, indoor/outdoor pools, and slope side access.
| Freq | Tone | Description |
| 464.775 | DC 131 | Engineering |
| 464.475 | DC 131 | CH-1 Main Ops |
| 464.525 | DC 131 | Ch-2 Ski Patrol |
| 464.875 | DC 131 | CH-3 Parking - Hotel |
| 464.975 | ?? | CH-4 |
| 469.475 | DC 131 | Gondola's |
| 462.600 | PL 110.9 | NH Highland Games Ch-1 Primary Ops (used 2007) |
| 462.600 | PL 127.3 | NH Highland Games Ch-2 Secondary Ops (used 2007) |
| 157.665 | DC 503 | NH Highland Games Parking Ops (used 2007) |
The following are also licensed to the Mountain Club:
- 464.525 WPPW837
- 464.875 WPPW837
- 464.975 WPPW837
- 469.525 WPPW837
- 469.875 WPPW837
These are most likely only used in the winter by ski patrol, lifts, security, etc.