Difference between revisions of "Southwestern NH Mutual Aid"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Town ID Corrections/Additions) |
|||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|KTG523||155.220||136.5||EMS Oprations | |KTG523||155.220||136.5||EMS Oprations | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |KEF980||154.145||179.9||Tri-Mountain M/A Dispatch | + | |KEF980||154.145||179.9||Tri-Mountain M/A Dispatch (120's) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|KDX768||155.265||82.5||Deerfield Valley Amb Dispatch | |KDX768||155.265||82.5||Deerfield Valley Amb Dispatch | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|4|| Bennington | |4|| Bennington | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |5|| Brattleboro VT<BR>Disp 155.0325 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|6|| Chesterfield | |6|| Chesterfield | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |7|| Chesterfield | + | |7|| West Chesterfield |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|8|| Dublin | |8|| Dublin | ||
| Line 49: | Line 51: | ||
|10|| Fitzwilliam | |10|| Fitzwilliam | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |11|| Meadowood County Fire ( | + | |11|| Meadowood County Fire (Private FD) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|12|| Gilsum | |12|| Gilsum | ||
| Line 65: | Line 67: | ||
|18|| Hinsdale | |18|| Hinsdale | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |19||Keene | + | |19|| Keene |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|20|| Marlborough | |20|| Marlborough | ||
| Line 73: | Line 75: | ||
|22|| New Ipswich | |22|| New Ipswich | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |23|| Brookline VT | + | |23|| Newbrook FD<BR>Newfane/Brookline VT |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|24|| Peterborough | |24|| Peterborough | ||
| Line 81: | Line 83: | ||
|26|| Rindge | |26|| Rindge | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |27|| East | + | |27|| East Swanzey FD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |28|| Center | + | |28|| Center Swanzey FD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |29|| Chesterfield | + | |29|| Spoffard FD<BR>(Chesterfield) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|30|| Surry | |30|| Surry | ||
| Line 104: | Line 106: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|38|| Putney VT | |38|| Putney VT | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |39|| Winchendon MA<BR>Disp 153.830/33.78 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|40|| Winchester | |40|| Winchester | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |41|| | + | |41|| Williamsville VT |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |42|| Westminster VT | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |43|| | + | |43|| West Swanzey FD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|44|| Marlboro VT | |44|| Marlboro VT | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |45|| North Walpole | + | |45|| North Walpole FD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|46|| Acworth | |46|| Acworth | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |47|| Jamaica VT | + | |47|| Jamaica VT<BR>Disp 154.145 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|48|| East Dover VT | |48|| East Dover VT | ||
| Line 127: | Line 133: | ||
|51|| Vernon VT | |51|| Vernon VT | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |52|| Bellow Falls Vg. VT | + | |52|| Bellow Falls Vg. VT<BR>(Rockingham)<BR>Disp 154.235 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|54|| Charlestown | |54|| Charlestown | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |56|| Claremont | + | |55||Chester<BR>DB Springfield 155.400 |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |56|| Claremont | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |57||Roxbury<BR>Svcs provided by Keene FD | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|58|| Grafton VT | |58|| Grafton VT | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |62|| Rockingham VT | + | |62|| Saxtons River VT<BR>(Rockingham) |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |63||Springfield VT<BR>Disp 155.400 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|66|| Rockingham VT | |66|| Rockingham VT | ||
| Line 145: | Line 157: | ||
|77|| Goshen | |77|| Goshen | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |81|| Amherst | + | |81|| Amherst<BR>Disp 151.220 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|82|| Lyndeborough | |82|| Lyndeborough | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|83|| Royalston MA | |83|| Royalston MA | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |86|| Washington<BR>Disp 154.310 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|90|| Guilford VT | |90|| Guilford VT | ||
| Line 155: | Line 169: | ||
|91|| Halifax VT | |91|| Halifax VT | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |92|| | + | |92|| Readsboro VT |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|93|| West Dover VT | |93|| West Dover VT | ||
| Line 165: | Line 179: | ||
|120|| Londonderry VT | |120|| Londonderry VT | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |121|| Londonderry VT | + | |121|| South Londonderry VT |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|122|| Peru VT | |122|| Peru VT | ||
| Line 173: | Line 187: | ||
|124|| Winhall VT | |124|| Winhall VT | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |125|| | + | |125|| Stratton VT |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|126|| Windham VT | |126|| Windham VT | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:44, 20 December 2007
| Channel | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| KCF415 | 154.430 | 136.5 | Fire-EMS Dispatch |
| TAC 1 | 154.385 | 136.5 | Fireground |
| TAC 2 | 154.280 | 136.5 | NH Fireground |
| TAC 3 | 153.830 | 136.5 | Fireground |
| TAC 4 | 154.010 | 136.5 | Fireground |
| TAC 5 | 154.295 | 179.9 | Fireground |
| TAC 6 | 159.450 | 136.5 | Future Keene Dispatch |
| KTG523 | 155.220 | 136.5 | EMS Oprations |
| KEF980 | 154.145 | 179.9 | Tri-Mountain M/A Dispatch (120's) |
| KDX768 | 155.265 | 82.5 | Deerfield Valley Amb Dispatch |
| KCE579 | 33.78 | 123.0 | Low-Band Old Dispatch/Winchendon Fire |
Agencies
| ID | Town |
| 1 | Alstead |
| 2 | Antrim |
| 3 | Nelson |
| 4 | Bennington |
| 5 | Brattleboro VT Disp 155.0325 |
| 6 | Chesterfield |
| 7 | West Chesterfield |
| 8 | Dublin |
| 9 | Dummerston VT |
| 10 | Fitzwilliam |
| 11 | Meadowood County Fire (Private FD) |
| 12 | Gilsum |
| 13 | Greenfield |
| 14 | Hancock |
| 15 | Harrisville |
| 16 | Jaffrey |
| 17 | Langdon |
| 18 | Hinsdale |
| 19 | Keene |
| 20 | Marlborough |
| 21 | Marlow |
| 22 | New Ipswich |
| 23 | Newbrook FD Newfane/Brookline VT |
| 24 | Peterborough |
| 25 | Richmond |
| 26 | Rindge |
| 27 | East Swanzey FD |
| 28 | Center Swanzey FD |
| 29 | Spoffard FD (Chesterfield) |
| 30 | Surry |
| 31 | Stoddard |
| 32 | Sullivan |
| 33 | Townshend VT |
| 34 | Troy |
| 35 | Walpole |
| 36 | Westmoreland |
| 37 | Francestown |
| 38 | Putney VT |
| 39 | Winchendon MA Disp 153.830/33.78 |
| 40 | Winchester |
| 41 | Williamsville VT |
| 42 | Westminster VT |
| 43 | West Swanzey FD |
| 44 | Marlboro VT |
| 45 | North Walpole FD |
| 46 | Acworth |
| 47 | Jamaica VT Disp 154.145 |
| 48 | East Dover VT |
| 49 | Wardsboro VT |
| 50 | Temple |
| 51 | Vernon VT |
| 52 | Bellow Falls Vg. VT (Rockingham) Disp 154.235 |
| 54 | Charlestown |
| 55 | Chester DB Springfield 155.400 |
| 56 | Claremont |
| 57 | Roxbury Svcs provided by Keene FD |
| 58 | Grafton VT |
| 62 | Saxtons River VT (Rockingham) |
| 63 | Springfield VT Disp 155.400 |
| 66 | Rockingham VT |
| 75 | Unity |
| 76 | Lempster |
| 77 | Goshen |
| 81 | Amherst Disp 151.220 |
| 82 | Lyndeborough |
| 83 | Royalston MA |
| 86 | Washington Disp 154.310 |
| 90 | Guilford VT |
| 91 | Halifax VT |
| 92 | Readsboro VT |
| 93 | West Dover VT |
| 94 | Whitingham VT |
| 95 | Wilmington VT |
| 120 | Londonderry VT |
| 121 | South Londonderry VT |
| 122 | Peru VT |
| 123 | Weston VT |
| 124 | Winhall VT |
| 125 | Stratton VT |
| 126 | Windham VT |