Difference between revisions of "Worcester County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchMrsvensven (talk | contribs) m |
|||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''PL/DPL'''||'''Comments'''||'''Conf Date''' | ||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''PL/DPL'''||'''Comments'''||'''Conf Date''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Auburn DPW||158.7600||136.5||Some mobiles may still be CSQ | + | |Auburn DPW||158.7600||136.5||Some mobiles may still be CSQ|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Dudley Highway/Water/Sewer||159.1050||179.9|||| | |Dudley Highway/Water/Sewer||159.1050||179.9|||| | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Webster DPW||151.0550||88.5|||| | |Webster DPW||151.0550||88.5|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westboro DPW||45.2000||114.8||Some mobiles may still be CSQ | + | |Westboro DPW||45.2000||114.8||Some mobiles may still be CSQ|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Whitinsville Water Company||46.5600||110.9|||| | |Whitinsville Water Company||46.5600||110.9|||| | ||
Revision as of 10:31, 19 December 2007
This page is under construction. Check back, or better yet, contribute!
| Department | Frequency | PL/DPL | Comments | Conf Date |
| Auburn DPW | 158.7600 | 136.5 | Some mobiles may still be CSQ | |
| Dudley Highway/Water/Sewer | 159.1050 | 179.9 | ||
| Fitchburg DPW | 45.6000 | CSQ | ||
| Holden DPW | 453.7375 | 131.8 | ||
| Northboro DPW | 155.1000 | 167.9 | ||
| Northbridge DPW | 45.8400 | 97.4 | ||
| Oxford DPW | 45.2400 | 71.9 | ||
| Shrewsbury DPW | 155.8800 | 131.8 | ||
| Upton DPW | 156.1200 | 136.5 | ||
| Warren Highway | 45.2800 | 74.4 | ||
| Webster DPW | 151.0550 | 88.5 | ||
| Westboro DPW | 45.2000 | 114.8 | Some mobiles may still be CSQ | |
| Whitinsville Water Company | 46.5600 | 110.9 |
Countywide Information
| Department | Frequency | PL/DPL | Comments |
| MassHighway | 47.36 | 141.3 |