Difference between revisions of "Hillsborough County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Bennington||155.370||P-25||DB:Hillsborough PD|| | |Bennington||155.370||P-25||DB:Hillsborough PD|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brookline|| | + | |Brookline||153.785||136.5||DB: Hollis||800's |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Deering||155.3700||P-25||DB:Hillsborough PD|| | |Deering||155.3700||P-25||DB:Hillsborough PD|| | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|Nashua||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Nashua_NH_Trunk_System#Police_Talkgroups Trunked]||||/\/\otorola|| | |Nashua||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Nashua_NH_Trunk_System#Police_Talkgroups Trunked]||||/\/\otorola|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Boston||154.7175||P-25||DB: | + | |New Boston||154.7175||P-25||DB: Goffstown|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|New Ipswich||155.5200||P-25||DB: County||24-## | |New Ipswich||155.5200||P-25||DB: County||24-## | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|Temple||155.5200||P-25||DB: County||400's | |Temple||155.5200||P-25||DB: County||400's | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Weare||158.8500||136.5||DB: | + | |Weare||158.8500||136.5||DB: Goffstown|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Wilton||154.8750||136.5||DB: Milford||200's | |Wilton||154.8750||136.5||DB: Milford||200's | ||
Revision as of 21:58, 14 December 2007
A work in progress!!
- Departments that have a letter in their ID use the Phonetic Alphabet.
- Example: L-5= Lincoln 5
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Unit Numbers |
| Amherst | 151.6400 154.8750 |
136.5 136.5 |
DB: Self DB: Milford |
100's |
| Antrim | 155.3700 | P-25 | DB:Hillsborough PD | |
| Bedford | 155.3100 | P-25 | DB: Self | |
| Bennington | 155.370 | P-25 | DB:Hillsborough PD | |
| Brookline | 153.785 | 136.5 | DB: Hollis | 800's |
| Deering | 155.3700 | P-25 | DB:Hillsborough PD | |
| Francestown | 155.5200 | P-25 | DB: County | 300's |
| Goffstown | Trunked | EDACS | ||
| Greenfield | 155.5200 | P-25 | DB: County | 1209-X |
| Greenville | 155.5200 155.4900 |
P-25 146.2 |
DB: County "Local" |
700's |
| Hancock | 155.3700 | P-25 | DB:Hillsborough PD | |
| Hillsborough | 155.3700 | P-25 | DB:Self | 400's |
| Hollis | 153.7850 159.3000R |
136.5 107.2 |
DB: Self Simalcast |
300's 300's |
| Hudson | 159.2175R | P-25 | DB: Self | Sector |
| Litchfield | 154.9050 155.5200 |
P-25 P-25 |
DB: Self DB: County |
- L-# |
| Lyndeborough | 155.5200 | P-25 | DB: County | 600's |
| Manchester | Trunked | EDACS | ||
| Mason | 155.5200 | P-25 | DB: County | |
| Merrimack | 155.5500 | P-25 | DB: Self | |
| Milford | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 1-99 |
| Mont Vernon | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 500's |
| Nashua | Trunked | /\/\otorola | ||
| New Boston | 154.7175 | P-25 | DB: Goffstown | |
| New Ipswich | 155.5200 | P-25 | DB: County | 24-## |
| Pelham | 155.8125 | P-25 | DB: Self | |
| Peterborough | 155.5200 | P-25 | DB: County | 26-## |
| Sharon | Covered | By | Peterborough | Police |
| Temple | 155.5200 | P-25 | DB: County | 400's |
| Weare | 158.8500 | 136.5 | DB: Goffstown | |
| Wilton | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 200's |
| Windsor | Covered | By | Hillsborough | Police |
|
|
|