Difference between revisions of "Belknap County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Added Center Harbor Local Tac 5) |
|||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|Sanbornton|| 159.90000 || D331 || 19 ||Volunteer | |Sanbornton|| 159.90000 || D331 || 19 ||Volunteer | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tilton/Northfield|| 159.90000 || D331 || 21 ||Part Time | + | |Tilton/Northfield|| 159.90000 || D331 || 21 ||Full/Part Time |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:02, 14 December 2007
A work in progress!!
All Belknap County fire departments are dispatched by Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid Association located in Laconia, NH with transmition sites throughout the state. Call signs are Department number, unit type, unit number. So Alton's rescue one is, 1-Rescue-1 or, "One-Rescue-One" and so on.
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Unit ID's | Type |
| Alton | 159.90000 | D331 | 1 | Full/Part Time |
| Barnstead | 159.90000 | D331 | 6 | All-Call |
| Belmont | 159.90000 | D331 | 3 | Full Time |
| Center Harbor | 159.90000 154.11500 |
D331 225.7 |
5 | Volunteer Tac 5 |
| Gilford | 159.90000 | D331 | 8 | Full Time |
| Gilmanton | 159.90000 | D331 | 9 | Full/Part Time |
| Laconia | 159.90000 | D331 | 13 | Full Time |
| Meredith | 159.90000 | D331 | 14 | Part Time |
| New Hampton | 159.90000 | D331 | 17 | Part Time |
| Sanbornton | 159.90000 | D331 | 19 | Volunteer |
| Tilton/Northfield | 159.90000 | D331 | 21 | Full/Part Time |
|
|
|