Difference between revisions of "Merrimack County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|Loudon|| 154.35500 || 136.5 || 61 || Disp by Capital | |Loudon|| 154.35500 || 136.5 || 61 || Disp by Capital | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newbury|| 154.99500 || | + | |Newbury|| 154.99500 || 136.5 || 83 || Disp by New London Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New London|| 154.99500 || | + | |New London|| 154.99500 || 136.5 || 88 || Disp by New London Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Northfield|| 159.90000 || D331 || 21 || Tilton-Northfield Fire -Rescue : Dispatched by LRMFA | |Northfield|| 159.90000 || D331 || 21 || Tilton-Northfield Fire -Rescue : Dispatched by LRMFA | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|Salisbury|| 154.35500 || 136.5 || 74 || Disp by Capital | |Salisbury|| 154.35500 || 136.5 || 74 || Disp by Capital | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sutton|| 154. | + | |Sutton|| 154.99500 || 136.5 || 90 || Disp by New London Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Warner|| 154.35500 || 136.5 || 80 || Disp by Capital | |Warner|| 154.35500 || 136.5 || 80 || Disp by Capital | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|Webster|| 154.35500 || 136.5 || 65 || Disp by Capital | |Webster|| 154.35500 || 136.5 || 65 || Disp by Capital | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wilmot|| 154.99500 || | + | |Wilmot|| 154.99500 || 136.5 || 87 || Disp by New London Dispatch |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 09:57, 14 December 2007
Many Merrimack County fire departments are dispatched by Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid or by Concord Fire Alarm.
A work in progress!!
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Unit ID's | Notes |
| Allenstown | 154.35500 | 136.5 | 50 | Disp by Captial |
| Andover | 159.90000 | D331 | 31 | Disp by LRMFA |
| Boscawen | 154.35500 | 136.5 | 51 | Disp by Capital |
| Bow | 154.35500 | 136.5 | 52 | Disp by Capital |
| Bradford | 154.35500 | 136.5 | 82 | Disp by Capital |
| Canterbury | 154.35500 | 136.5 | 53 | Disp by Capital |
| Chichester | 154.35500 | 136.5 | 54 | Disp by Capital |
| Concord | 154.35500 | 136.5 | 55 | Disp by Capital |
| Danbury | 159.90000 | D331 | 36 | Disp by LRMFA |
| Dunbarton | 154.35500 | 136.5 | 57 | Disp by Capital |
| Epsom | 154.35500 | 136.5 | 56 | Disp by Capital |
| Franklin | 159.90000 | D331 | 7 | Disp by LRMFA |
| Henniker | 154.35500 | 136.5 | 58 | Disp by Capital |
| Hill | 159.90000 | D331 | 11 | Disp by LRMFA |
| Hooksett | 154.35500 | 136.5 | 63 | Disp by Capital |
| Hopkinton | 154.35500 | 136.5 | 60 | Disp by Capital |
| Loudon | 154.35500 | 136.5 | 61 | Disp by Capital |
| Newbury | 154.99500 | 136.5 | 83 | Disp by New London Dispatch |
| New London | 154.99500 | 136.5 | 88 | Disp by New London Dispatch |
| Northfield | 159.90000 | D331 | 21 | Tilton-Northfield Fire -Rescue : Dispatched by LRMFA |
| Pembroke | 154.35500 | 136.5 | 62 | Disp by Capital |
| Pittsfield | 154.35500 | 136.5 | 72 | Disp by Capital |
| Salisbury | 154.35500 | 136.5 | 74 | Disp by Capital |
| Sutton | 154.99500 | 136.5 | 90 | Disp by New London Dispatch |
| Warner | 154.35500 | 136.5 | 80 | Disp by Capital |
| Webster | 154.35500 | 136.5 | 65 | Disp by Capital |
| Wilmot | 154.99500 | 136.5 | 87 | Disp by New London Dispatch |
|
|
|