Difference between revisions of "Southwestern NH Mutual Aid"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
||'''Channel'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' | ||'''Channel'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |KCF415||154.430||136.5||Fire-EMS Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|TAC 1||154.385||136.5||Fireground | |TAC 1||154.385||136.5||Fireground | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |TAC 2||154.280||136.5||Fireground | + | |TAC 2||154.280||136.5||NH Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|TAC 3||153.830||136.5||Fireground | |TAC 3||153.830||136.5||Fireground | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|TAC 4||154.010||136.5||Fireground | |TAC 4||154.010||136.5||Fireground | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |TAC 5||154.295||136.5|| | + | |TAC 5||154.295||179.9||Fireground |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |TAC 6||159.450||136.5||Future Keene Dispatch | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |KTG523||155.220||136.5||EMS Oprations | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |KEF980||154.145||179.9||Tri-Mountain M/A Dispatch | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |KDX768||155.265||82.5||Deerfield Valley Amb Dispatch | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |KCE579||33.78||123.0||Low-Band Old Dispatch/Winchendon Fire | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:48, 14 December 2007
| Channel | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| KCF415 | 154.430 | 136.5 | Fire-EMS Dispatch |
| TAC 1 | 154.385 | 136.5 | Fireground |
| TAC 2 | 154.280 | 136.5 | NH Fireground |
| TAC 3 | 153.830 | 136.5 | Fireground |
| TAC 4 | 154.010 | 136.5 | Fireground |
| TAC 5 | 154.295 | 179.9 | Fireground |
| TAC 6 | 159.450 | 136.5 | Future Keene Dispatch |
| KTG523 | 155.220 | 136.5 | EMS Oprations |
| KEF980 | 154.145 | 179.9 | Tri-Mountain M/A Dispatch |
| KDX768 | 155.265 | 82.5 | Deerfield Valley Amb Dispatch |
| KCE579 | 33.78 | 123.0 | Low-Band Old Dispatch/Winchendon Fire |
Agencies
| ID | Town |
| 1 | Alstead |
| 2 | Antrim |
| 3 | Nelson |
| 4 | Bennington |
| 6 | Chesterfield |
| 7 | Chesterfield |
| 8 | Dublin |
| 9 | Dummerston VT |
| 10 | Fitzwilliam |
| 11 | Meadowood County Fire (Privt) |
| 12 | Gilsum |
| 13 | Greenfield |
| 14 | Hancock |
| 15 | Harrisville |
| 16 | Jaffrey |
| 17 | Langdon |
| 18 | Hinsdale |
| 19 | Keene |
| 20 | Marlborough |
| 21 | Marlow |
| 22 | New Ipswich |
| 23 | Brookline VT |
| 24 | Peterborough |
| 25 | Richmond |
| 26 | Rindge |
| 27 | East Swansey |
| 28 | Center Swansey |
| 29 | Chesterfield |
| 30 | Surry |
| 31 | Stoddard |
| 32 | Sullivan |
| 33 | Townshend VT |
| 34 | Troy |
| 35 | Walpole |
| 36 | Westmoreland |
| 37 | Francestown |
| 38 | Putney VT |
| 40 | Winchester |
| 41 | Vernon VT |
| 43 | Westminster VT |
| 44 | Marlboro VT |
| 45 | North Walpole |
| 46 | Acworth |
| 47 | Jamaica VT |
| 48 | East Dover VT |
| 49 | Wardsboro VT |
| 50 | Temple |
| 51 | Vernon VT |
| 52 | Bellow Falls Vg. VT |
| 54 | Charlestown |
| 56 | Claremont |
| 58 | Grafton VT |
| 62 | Rockingham VT |
| 66 | Rockingham VT |
| 75 | Unity |
| 76 | Lempster |
| 77 | Goshen |
| 81 | Amherst |
| 82 | Lyndeborough |
| 83 | Royalston MA |
| 90 | Guilford VT |
| 91 | Halifax VT |
| 92 | Readsborough VT |
| 93 | West Dover VT |
| 94 | Whitingham VT |
| 95 | Wilmington VT |
| 120 | Londonderry VT |
| 121 | Londonderry VT |
| 122 | Peru VT |
| 123 | Weston VT |
| 124 | Winhall VT |
| 125 | Winhall VT |
| 126 | Windham VT |