Difference between revisions of "Worcester County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchMrsvensven (talk | contribs) m (typo) |
|||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |CHARLTON||33.580<BR>154.0775R<BR>155. | + | |CHARLTON||33.580<BR>154.0775R<BR>155.3625||131.8<br>D065<BR>CSQ ||Dispatch<BR>X-Band Rptr Only<br>Fireground||[http://websterrescue.com/live.shtml http://www.scancapecod.us/livescan/winamp.gif][http://scancapecod.us/xoops/modules/tinycontent/index.php?id=12 http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif] |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |SOUTHBRIDGE||154.1450<BR>154. | + | |SOUTHBRIDGE||154.1450<BR>154.4150<BR>154.3100||123.0<BR>173.8<BR>D125||Ch. 1 Operations<BR>Ch. 2 Fireground<BR>Ch. 3 Fireground Rptr||[http://websterrescue.com/live.shtml http://www.scancapecod.us/livescan/winamp.gif][http://scancapecod.us/xoops/modules/tinycontent/index.php?id=12 http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif] |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |STURBRIDGE||155.9400<br>151.115R||CSQ<br>114.8||Dispatch<br>Operations | + | |STURBRIDGE||155.9400<br>151.115R||CSQ<br>114.8||Dispatch<br>Operations||[http://websterrescue.com/live.shtml http://www.scancapecod.us/livescan/winamp.gif][http://scancapecod.us/xoops/modules/tinycontent/index.php?id=12 http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Revision as of 09:52, 12 December 2007
County Wide Information
| Agency | Frequency or System |
Tone or TGID |
Use/Notes | Feeds Available |
| S Worc. Cty Fire Mutual Aid Net |
33.62 458.1375R 453.1375R |
131.8 91.5 D131 |
Repeats 33.62 directional from the Charlton Fire Tower toward Southbridge. Does not Repeat SFD or Charlton Tower. Repeats 33.62 directional from the Northbridge Water Tower toward Northbridge. Does not Repeat Northbridge Fire. Southern Worcester County Fire Mutual Aid Net |
http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/wmp.gif http://www.scancapecod.us/livescan/winamp.gif http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif |
| District 7 Mutual Aid | 159.4575R 154.2950 154.2650 33.6000 33.4200 |
91.5 74.4 74.4 94.8 131.8 |
Orange Blue Red Blue Red |
|
| N Worc. Cty Fire Mutual Aid Net |
33.70 31.1R 453.75R |
CSQ and 131.8 131.8 94.8 |
Old New repeater with input of 33.7 (linked to 453.75) New UHF repeater linked with 31.1 |
http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif |
| UMass Lifeflight | 155.160 | 118.8 | http://www.scancapecod.us/livescan/winamp.gifhttp://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif | |
| DCR Ch. 13 DCR Ch. 3 Fire Towers |
151.235 MSP Trunk MSP Trunk |
71.9 36912 11280 |
District 7 & 8 Fire Towers Towers Located in: Charlton, Mendon, West Brookfield, Oxford, Princeton, Phillipston, and Harvard |
http://www.scancapecod.us/livescan/winamp.gifhttp://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif |
| DCR State Rptr | 151.145R | 71.9 | ||
| MEMA | 155.745 155.745R MSP Trunk |
100.0 D023 38992 |
Region 3 Direct Wachusett Repeater MEMA-C |
http://www.scancapecod.us/livescan/winamp.gifhttp://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif |
| State Fire Marshal | MSP Trunk | 35088 | FM-C | http://www.scancapecod.us/livescan/winamp.gifhttp://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif |