Difference between revisions of "Hartford County CT EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|GRANBY||453.0750R||156.7||Granby Ambulance | |GRANBY||453.0750R||156.7||Granby Ambulance | ||
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |HARTFORD||155.3550<br>155.3850<br>UHF||173.8<br>123.0<br>118.8||AMR<br>Lifestar<br>Regional CMED | + | |HARTFORD||155.3550<br>155.3850<br>461.3875R<br>UHF||173.8<br>123.0<br>141.3<br>118.8||AMR<br>Lifestar<br>Lifestar Hospital Ops<br>Regional CMED |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
|MANCHESTER||Passport UHF Trunked||||Manchester Ambulance | |MANCHESTER||Passport UHF Trunked||||Manchester Ambulance | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|NEW BRITAIN||800MHz Trunked<br>463.6250R<br>855.9625R||<br>D606<br>151.4||New Britain EMS<br>Special Events<br>Fire 1 | |NEW BRITAIN||800MHz Trunked<br>463.6250R<br>855.9625R||<br>D606<br>151.4||New Britain EMS<br>Special Events<br>Fire 1 | ||
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |NEWINGTON||LTR UHF Trunked | + | |NEWINGTON||LTR UHF Trunked||||Newington Ambulance |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
|PLAINVILLE||155.3250||162.2||AMR | |PLAINVILLE||155.3250||162.2||AMR | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|SUFFIELD||153.5150R||74.4||Suffield Ambulance | |SUFFIELD||153.5150R||74.4||Suffield Ambulance | ||
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |WEST HARTFORD||155.3550||173.8||AMR | + | |WEST HARTFORD||155.3550<br>155.2200||173.8<br>173.8||AMR Dispatch<br>AMR Secondary |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |WETHERSFIELD||453.0250R||136.5|| | + | |WETHERSFIELD||453.0250R||136.5||Aetna Ambulance |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
|WINDSOR||LTR UHF Trunked||||Windsor Ambulance | |WINDSOR||LTR UHF Trunked||||Windsor Ambulance | ||
Revision as of 10:58, 28 November 2007
| COMMUNITY | FREQUENCY | TONE | NOTES | |
| AVON | 155.3250 | 162.2 | AMR | |
| BLOOMFIELD | Passport UHF Trunked | Bloomfield Ambulance | ||
| BRISTOL | 800 Mhz Trunked | Bristol Hospital Ambulance | ||
| EAST GRANBY | 453.0750R | 156.7 | East Granby Ambulance | |
| EAST WINDSOR | LTR UHF Trunked | East Windsor Ambulance | ||
| ENFIELD | 453.2000R | 114.8 | Enfield Town Ambulance | |
| FARMINGTON | 153.8150 155.3250 856.9375R |
203.5 162.2 162.2 |
State EMS AMR UMC ALS Dispatch | |
| GLASTONBURY | 153.8150 453.0750R |
203.5 D125 |
State EMS Glastonbury Ambulance | |
| GRANBY | 453.0750R | 156.7 | Granby Ambulance | |
| HARTFORD | 155.3550 155.3850 461.3875R UHF |
173.8 123.0 141.3 118.8 |
AMR Lifestar Lifestar Hospital Ops Regional CMED | |
| MANCHESTER | Passport UHF Trunked | Manchester Ambulance | ||
| NEW BRITAIN | 800MHz Trunked 463.6250R 855.9625R |
D606 151.4 |
New Britain EMS Special Events Fire 1 | |
| NEWINGTON | LTR UHF Trunked | Newington Ambulance | ||
| PLAINVILLE | 155.3250 | 162.2 | AMR | |
| ROCKY HILL | 453.9250R | 114.8 | Rocky Hill Ambulance | |
| SIMSBURY | 452.0500R | D025 | Simsbury Ambulance | |
| SOUTHINGTON | 155.3250 | 162.2 | AMR | |
| SOUTH WINDSOR | 462.3250R | 114.8 | South Windsor Ambulance | |
| SUFFIELD | 153.5150R | 74.4 | Suffield Ambulance | |
| WEST HARTFORD | 155.3550 155.2200 |
173.8 173.8 |
AMR Dispatch AMR Secondary | |
| WETHERSFIELD | 453.0250R | 136.5 | Aetna Ambulance | |
| WINDSOR | LTR UHF Trunked | Windsor Ambulance | ||
| WINDSOR LOCKS | 154.1150 | 141.3 | Windsor Locks Ambulance |
|
|
|