Difference between revisions of "User:KB1FJR"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|'''Store'''||'''Frequency'''||'''PL/DPL'''||'''USE'''|| | |'''Store'''||'''Frequency'''||'''PL/DPL'''||'''USE'''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Target||467.7500 F1|| | + | |Target||467.7500 F1||D115||OPS |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Target||467.7750 F2|| | + | |Target||467.7750 F2||D072||Backroom |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Target||467.9250 F3|| | + | |Target||467.9250 F3||D115||? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Target||467.9000 F4|| | + | |Target||467.9000 F4||D205||? |
|- | |- | ||
|Old Navy||467.8500 F1||D047||OPS | |Old Navy||467.8500 F1||D047||OPS | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|Office Depot||467.925||D131||OPS | |Office Depot||467.925||D131||OPS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Toys R Us||467.850||D251||OPS |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Borders Books||467.8750||D423||OPS |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Best Buy||467.925 F1||D506||? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Victoria||467.925||D743||OPS |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Blank for Editing||?||?||? |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:28, 26 November 2007
Store Frequency List
- This list should contain stores that use the same DPL and or Frequencies for most stores
- Small Stores are generally most likely to have one frequency
- Larger "Big Box" stores like Target are more likely to have more then one frequency
| Store | Frequency | PL/DPL | USE | |
| Target | 467.7500 F1 | D115 | OPS | |
| Target | 467.7750 F2 | D072 | Backroom | |
| Target | 467.9250 F3 | D115 | ? | |
| Target | 467.9000 F4 | D205 | ? | |
| Old Navy | 467.8500 F1 | D047 | OPS | |
| Office Depot | 467.925 | D131 | OPS | |
| Toys R Us | 467.850 | D251 | OPS | |
| Borders Books | 467.8750 | D423 | OPS | |
| Best Buy | 467.925 F1 | D506 | ? | |
| Victoria | 467.925 | D743 | OPS | |
| Blank for Editing | ? | ? | ? |