Difference between revisions of "Nantucket County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m (typo on pl tone) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Comments''' | ||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Comments''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nantucket EMS/Cottage Hospital||155.340|| | + | |Nantucket EMS/Cottage Hospital||155.340||114.8||Ambulances to Hospital |
|} | |} | ||
Contributors: Rory/rry4488 Data gathered by Jeff/jeffkett | Contributors: Rory/rry4488 Data gathered by Jeff/jeffkett | ||
Revision as of 20:12, 17 August 2007
Southeastern Mass. EMS Council Provides information on Who provides EMS in each community and the level of service.
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Comments |
| Nantucket EMS/Cottage Hospital | 155.340 | 114.8 | Ambulances to Hospital |
Contributors: Rory/rry4488 Data gathered by Jeff/jeffkett
Page Last Updated: 8/17/07