Difference between revisions of "Knox County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchScaron0911 (talk | contribs) m |
m |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes''' | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Appleton||153. | + | |Appleton||153.9950|||| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Camden||154. | + | |Camden||154.8000||141.3|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cushing||153. | + | |Cushing||153.9950|||| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Friendship||153. | + | |Friendship||153.9950|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hope||153. | + | |Hope||153.9950|||| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Isle au Haut||N/A|||| | |Isle au Haut||N/A|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |North Haven||153. | + | |North Haven||153.9950|||| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Owls Head||153. | + | |Owls Head||153.9950||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockland||153. | + | |Rockland||153.6800||141.3||| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Rockport||153. | + | |Rockport||153.9950|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|St. George||NA||||| | |St. George||NA||||| | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |South Thomaston||153. | + | |South Thomaston||153.9950|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Thomaston||155. | + | |Thomaston||155.0100||192.8||| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Union||153. | + | |Union||153.9950|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Vinalhaven||153. | + | |Vinalhaven||153.9950||||| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Warren||153. | + | |Warren||153.9950||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Washington||153. | + | |Washington||153.9550|||| |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Maine}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Maine}} | ||
Revision as of 12:25, 17 July 2008
A work in progress!!
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Appleton | 153.9950 | ||
| Camden | 154.8000 | 141.3 | |
| Cushing | 153.9950 | ||
| Friendship | 153.9950 | ||
| Hope | 153.9950 | ||
| Isle au Haut | N/A | ||
| North Haven | 153.9950 | ||
| Owls Head | 153.9950 | ||
| Rockland | 153.6800 | 141.3 | |
| Rockport | 153.9950 | ||
| St. George | NA | ||
| South Thomaston | 153.9950 | ||
| Thomaston | 155.0100 | 192.8 | |
| Union | 153.9950 | ||
| Vinalhaven | 153.9950 | ||
| Warren | 153.9950 | ||
| Washington | 153.9550 |
|
|
|