Difference between revisions of "Hillsborough County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue"> Unit Numbers''' | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue"> Unit Numbers''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Amherst||154.8750||136.5||DB: Milford||100's | + | |Amherst||151.6400<BR>154.8750||136.5||DB: Self<BR>DB: Milford||100's |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Antrim||155.3700||||DB:Hillsborough PD|| | + | |Antrim||155.3700||P-25||DB:Hillsborough PD|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Bedford||155.3100||P-25||DB: Self|| | |Bedford||155.3100||P-25||DB: Self|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bennington||155.370||||DB:Hillsborough PD|| | + | |Bennington||155.370||P-25||DB:Hillsborough PD|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Brookline||453.6625||94.8||DB: Self||800's | |Brookline||453.6625||94.8||DB: Self||800's | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Deering||155.3700||||DB:Hillsborough PD|| | + | |Deering||155.3700||P-25||DB:Hillsborough PD|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Francestown||155.5200||P-25||DB: County||300's | |Francestown||155.5200||P-25||DB: County||300's | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Goffstown||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Goffstown_NH_Trunk_System Trunked]||||EDACS|| | |Goffstown||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Goffstown_NH_Trunk_System Trunked]||||EDACS|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenfield||155.5200||P-25||DB: County||1209- | + | |Greenfield||155.5200||P-25||DB: County||1209-X |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Greenville||155.5200<BR>155.4900||P-25<BR>146.2||DB: County<BR>"Local"||700's | |Greenville||155.5200<BR>155.4900||P-25<BR>146.2||DB: County<BR>"Local"||700's | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hancock||155.3700||||DB:Hillsborough PD|| | + | |Hancock||155.3700||P-25||DB:Hillsborough PD|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hillsborough||155.3700||||DB:Self||400's | + | |Hillsborough||155.3700||P-25||DB:Self||400's |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hollis||153.7850<BR>159.3000R||136.5<BR>107.2||DB: Self<BR>Simalcast||300's<BR>300's | |Hollis||153.7850<BR>159.3000R||136.5<BR>107.2||DB: Self<BR>Simalcast||300's<BR>300's | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hudson||159.2175R||P-25||DB: Self||Sector | + | |Hudson||159.2175R||P-25||DB: Self||Sector |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Litchfield||154.9050<BR>155.5200||P-25<BR>P-25||DB: Self<BR>DB: County||-<BR>L-# | |Litchfield||154.9050<BR>155.5200||P-25<BR>P-25||DB: Self<BR>DB: County||-<BR>L-# | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|New Boston||154.7175||P-25||DB: Self|| | |New Boston||154.7175||P-25||DB: Self|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Ipswich||155.5200||P-25||DB: County|| | + | |New Ipswich||155.5200||P-25||DB: County||24-## |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Pelham||155.8125||P-25||DB: Self|| | |Pelham||155.8125||P-25||DB: Self|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Peterborough||155.5200||P-25||DB: County|| | + | |Peterborough||155.5200||P-25||DB: County||26-## |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Sharon||'''Covered'''||'''By'''||'''Peterborough'''||'''Police''' | |Sharon||'''Covered'''||'''By'''||'''Peterborough'''||'''Police''' | ||
Revision as of 21:17, 21 August 2007
A work in progress!!
- Departments that have a letter in their ID use the Phonetic Alphabet.
- Example: L-5= Lincoln 5
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Unit Numbers |
| Amherst | 151.6400 154.8750 |
136.5 | DB: Self DB: Milford |
100's |
| Antrim | 155.3700 | P-25 | DB:Hillsborough PD | |
| Bedford | 155.3100 | P-25 | DB: Self | |
| Bennington | 155.370 | P-25 | DB:Hillsborough PD | |
| Brookline | 453.6625 | 94.8 | DB: Self | 800's |
| Deering | 155.3700 | P-25 | DB:Hillsborough PD | |
| Francestown | 155.5200 | P-25 | DB: County | 300's |
| Goffstown | Trunked | EDACS | ||
| Greenfield | 155.5200 | P-25 | DB: County | 1209-X |
| Greenville | 155.5200 155.4900 |
P-25 146.2 |
DB: County "Local" |
700's |
| Hancock | 155.3700 | P-25 | DB:Hillsborough PD | |
| Hillsborough | 155.3700 | P-25 | DB:Self | 400's |
| Hollis | 153.7850 159.3000R |
136.5 107.2 |
DB: Self Simalcast |
300's 300's |
| Hudson | 159.2175R | P-25 | DB: Self | Sector |
| Litchfield | 154.9050 155.5200 |
P-25 P-25 |
DB: Self DB: County |
- L-# |
| Lyndeborough | 155.5200 | P-25 | DB: County | 600's |
| Manchester | Trunked | EDACS | ||
| Mason | 155.5200 | P-25 | DB: County | |
| Merrimack | 155.5500 | P-25 | DB: Self | |
| Milford | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 1-99 |
| Mont Vernon | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 500's |
| Nashua | Trunked | /\/\otorola | ||
| New Boston | 154.7175 | P-25 | DB: Self | |
| New Ipswich | 155.5200 | P-25 | DB: County | 24-## |
| Pelham | 155.8125 | P-25 | DB: Self | |
| Peterborough | 155.5200 | P-25 | DB: County | 26-## |
| Sharon | Covered | By | Peterborough | Police |
| Temple | 155.5200 | P-25 | DB: County | 400's |
| Weare | 158.8500 | 136.5 | DB: Self | |
| Wilton | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 200's |
| Windsor | Covered | By | Hillsborough | Police |
|
|
|